Alabama

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • Alabama Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Alabama
  • USDC Northern District Alabama
  • USDC Southern District Alabama

Alaska

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Admiralty

  • USDC District Alaska - Admiralty
  • Appellate Court

  • Alaska Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Alaska, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Alaska
  • State District Court

  • Alaska District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Alaska Superior Court
  • Alaska Superior Court, 3rd Judicial District at Anchorage

Arizona

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Arizona Corporation Commission - Fixed Utilities
  • Arizona Corporation Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
  • Arizona Industrial Commission
  • Arizona Office of Administrative Hearings
  • Appellate Court

  • Arizona Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Arizona, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 7
  • Criminal - State Courts

  • Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Appeals from Superior Court
  • Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Limited and Superior Courts
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District Arizona - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC District Arizona
  • Family Court

  • Arizona Family Court
  • Arizona Family Court Maricopa
  • Justice Court

  • Arizona Justice Court
  • Probate Court

  • Arizona Probate Court
  • Superior Court

  • Arizona Rules of Procedure for Judicial Review of Administrative Decisions
  • Arizona Superior Court Apache
  • Arizona Superior Court Cochise
  • Arizona Superior Court Coconino
  • Arizona Superior Court Gila
  • Arizona Superior Court Graham
  • Arizona Superior Court Greenlee
  • Arizona Superior Court La Paz
  • Arizona Superior Court Maricopa
  • Arizona Superior Court Mohave
  • Arizona Superior Court Navajo
  • Arizona Superior Court Pima
  • Arizona Superior Court Pima FASTAR (Pilot)
  • Arizona Superior Court Pinal
  • Arizona Superior Court Santa Cruz
  • Arizona Superior Court Yavapai
  • Arizona Superior Court Yuma
  • Supreme Court

  • Arizona Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • Arizona Tax Court
  • Tribal Court

  • District Court for Navajo Nation - Chinle Judicial District Court
  • District Court for Navajo Nation - Tribal Court
  • Salt River-Pima Maricopa Indian Community Court

Arkansas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • Arkansas Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Arkansas
  • USDC Western District Arkansas

California

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • California Department of Fair Employment and Housing
  • California Division of Labor Standards Enforcement
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings - General Jurisdiction
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings - Special Education Handbook
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings and Appeals - Department of Health Care Services
  • California Public Utilities Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
  • California Tort Claims Act - Claims Procedures
  • California Workers' Compensation Appeals Board
  • Private Attorneys General Act Deadlines
  • Rules of Practice and Procedure of the Occupational Safety and Health Appeals Board (OSHA)
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (California)
  • Judicate West Commercial Arbitration Rules
  • Appellate Court

  • California Court of Appeals 1ST District
  • California Court of Appeals 2ND District
  • California Court of Appeals 3RD District
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 1
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 2
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 3
  • California Court of Appeals 5TH District
  • California Court of Appeals 6TH District
  • California Supreme Court
  • Asbestos

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Asbestos and Silica Cases
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Asbestos Litigation General Orders
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - In re Asbestos Litigation
  • California Superior Court Solano - Asbestos Case Management Order
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Central District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 9
  • USBC Northern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 7
  • CEQA

  • California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Administrative Proceedings
  • California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Environmental Leadership or Sacramento Arena CEQA Challenge
  • California Superior Court Alameda - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Fresno - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Placer - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Diego - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Solano - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Tulare - CEQA Litigation
  • Complex

  • California Superior Court Orange - Complex Civil Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Complex Cases
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Complex Cases
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Complex Cases
  • District Court

  • USDC Central District California
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Andre Birotte, Jr.)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Christina A. Snyder)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Consuelo B. Marshall)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Cormac J. Carney)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dale S. Fischer)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge David O. Carter)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dean D. Pregerson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dolly M. Gee)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Fernando M. Olguin)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge George H. Wu)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge James V. Selna)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Jesus G. Bernal)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge John F. Walter)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Josephine L. Staton)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Otis D. Wright II)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Percy Anderson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Philip S. Gutierrez)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge R. Gary Klausner)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Ronald S. W. Lew)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Stephen V. Wilson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Valerie B. Fairbanks)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Virginia A. Phillips)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge William D. Keller)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alexander F. Mackinnon)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alicia G. Rosenberg)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alka Sagar)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Charles F. Eick)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Douglas F. McCormick)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Frederick F. Mumm)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Gail J. Standish)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Choolijan)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jean P. Rosenbluth)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge John E. McDermott)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Maria A. Audero)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Michael R. Wilner)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Patrick J. Walsh)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Paul L. Abrams)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Rozella A. Oliver)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Sheri Pym)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Suzanne H. Segal )
  • USDC Eastern District California
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Anthony W. Ishii)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Dale A. Drozd)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge John A. Mendez)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Kimberly J. Mueller)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Lawrence J. O'Neill)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Morrison C. England, Jr.)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Troy L. Nunley)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge William B. Shubb)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara A. McAuliffe)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Erica P. Grosjean)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Jennifer L. Thurston)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Stanley A. Boone)
  • USDC Northern District California
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Beth Labson Freeman)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Charles R. Breyer)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Claudia Wilken)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward J. Davila)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward M. Chen)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge James Donato)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Jeffrey S. White)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Jon S. Tigar)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Lucy H. Koh)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Maxine M. Chesney)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Richard Seeborg)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Susan Illston)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Vince Chhabria)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge William Alsup)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge William H. Orrick)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Donna M. Ryu)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Scott Corley)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Joseph C. Spero)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Kandis A. Westmore)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Laurel Beeler)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Nathanael M. Cousins)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Susan van Keulen)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Thomas S. Hixson)
  • USDC Southern District California
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Anthony J. Battaglia)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Barry Ted Moskowitz)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Cynthia A. Bashant)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Dana M. Sabraw)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge James Lorenz)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Jeffrey T. Miller)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Larry Alan Burns)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Marilyn L. Huff)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Michael M. Anello)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Thomas J. Whelan)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge William Q. Hayes)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Andrew G. Schopler)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara L. Major)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Bernard G. Skomal)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Jill L. Burkhardt)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Karen S. Crawford)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Michael S. Berg)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Mitchell D. Dembin)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Nita L. Stormes)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge William V. Gallo)
  • Eminent Domain

  • California Superior Court Butte - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Kern - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Kings - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Madera - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Orange - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Placer - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Eminent Domain
  • Family Court

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Amador - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Butte - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Family Law
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Kings - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Madera - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Marin - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Monterey - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Napa - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Orange - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Placer - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Solano - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sonoma - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sutter - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Yolo - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Family Law
  • Patent

  • USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt - Standard Patent Rules)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero - Patent Rules for Complex Cases Only)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton - Patent Rules)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong - Patent Rules)
  • USDC Northern District California - Patent
  • Personal Injury

  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (Central District)
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (North District)
  • Probate Court

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Probate
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Probate
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - Probate
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Probate
  • California Superior Court Kern - Probate
  • California Superior Court Lake - Probate
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Probate
  • California Superior Court Marin - Probate
  • California Superior Court Mendocino - Probate
  • California Superior Court Merced - Probate
  • California Superior Court Monterey - Probate
  • California Superior Court Napa - Probate
  • California Superior Court Orange - Probate
  • California Superior Court Placer - Probate
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Probate
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Barbara - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Probate
  • California Superior Court Solano - Probate
  • California Superior Court Sonoma - Probate
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Probate
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Probate
  • California Superior Court Yolo - Probate
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Probate
  • Specialty

  • California Statutes of Limitations
  • California Unlawful Detainer
  • Superior Court

  • California Appellate Rules of Court for Appeals to Superior Court Appellate Division
  • California Superior Court Alameda
  • California Superior Court Alameda - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Alpine
  • California Superior Court Amador
  • California Superior Court Butte
  • California Superior Court Calaveras
  • California Superior Court Colusa
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Del Norte
  • California Superior Court El Dorado
  • California Superior Court Fresno
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Glenn
  • California Superior Court Humboldt
  • California Superior Court Imperial
  • California Superior Court Inyo
  • California Superior Court Kern
  • California Superior Court Kern - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Kings
  • California Superior Court Kings - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Lake
  • California Superior Court Lassen
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Limited Jurisdiction (Non-Collections)
  • California Superior Court Madera
  • California Superior Court Madera - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Marin
  • California Superior Court Mariposa
  • California Superior Court Mendocino
  • California Superior Court Merced
  • California Superior Court Modoc
  • California Superior Court Mono
  • California Superior Court Monterey
  • California Superior Court Napa
  • California Superior Court Nevada
  • California Superior Court Orange
  • California Superior Court Orange - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Placer
  • California Superior Court Placer - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Plumas
  • California Superior Court Riverside
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Sacramento
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Benito
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Diego
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Francisco
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Mateo
  • California Superior Court Santa Barbara
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz
  • California Superior Court Shasta
  • California Superior Court Sierra
  • California Superior Court Siskiyou
  • California Superior Court Solano
  • California Superior Court Sonoma
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Sutter
  • California Superior Court Tehama
  • California Superior Court Trinity
  • California Superior Court Tulare
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Tuolumne
  • California Superior Court Ventura
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Yolo
  • California Superior Court Yuba

Colorado

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Colorado Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Colorado Chapter 7
  • USBC District Colorado - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Colorado - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Colorado - Chapter 13
  • District Court

  • USDC District Colorado
  • USDC District Colorado (Judge William J. Martinez)
  • Family Court

  • Colorado Family/Domestic Relations Rules
  • Probate Court

  • Colorado Probate Court
  • Small Claims Court

  • Colorado Small Claims Court
  • State District Court

  • Colorado Civil Access Pilot Project
  • Colorado State District Court
  • Colorado State District Court Simplified Procedure
  • Water Court

  • Colorado Water Court
  • Colorado Water Court, Division 1
  • Colorado Water Court, Division 2

Connecticut

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Connecticut - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Connecticut
  • Superior Court

  • Connecticut State Superior Court

Delaware

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Delaware - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Delaware Chancery Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District Delaware
  • Superior Court

  • Delaware Superior Court
  • Delaware Superior Court New Castle
  • Supreme Court

  • Delaware Supreme Court

District of Columbia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (DC)
  • Appellate Court

  • District of Columbia Court of Appeals
  • District Of Columbia Court of Appeals (Pre-2004)
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District of Columbia - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 11
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 13
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District of Columbia - Criminal
  • District Court

  • US Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation
  • USDC District of Columbia
  • Family Court

  • District of Columbia Superior Court -- Domestic Relations
  • Superior Court

  • District of Columbia Superior Court

Florida

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Middle District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Florida Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 16th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Charlotte
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Collier
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter
  • Florida Circuit Court 6th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 8th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola
  • Complex

  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Florida
  • USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Brian J. Davis)
  • USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Harvey E. Schlesinger)
  • USDC Northern District Florida
  • USDC Southern District Florida
  • USDC Southern District Florida (Judge Jose E. Martinez)
  • District Court of Appeals

  • Florida District Court of Appeals 1ST District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 2ND District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 3RD District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 4TH District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 5TH District
  • Family Court

  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola - Family
  • Probate Court

  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Collier - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Probate
  • Small Claims Court

  • Florida Small Claims
  • Specialty

  • Florida Governmental Conflict Resolution Procedures
  • Supreme Court

  • Florida Supreme Court

Georgia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Georgia
  • USDC Northern District Georgia
  • USDC Northern District Georgia (Judge Richard W. Story)
  • USDC Southern District Georgia
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Georgia - Patent
  • State Court

  • Georgia State Court
  • Superior Court

  • Georgia Superior Court
  • Georgia Superior Court Gwinnett

Guam

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Guam

Hawaii

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Hawaii Intermediate Court of Appeals and Appellate Mediation Program
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Hawaii, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Hawaii Circuit Court Rules
  • District Court

  • USDC District Hawaii
  • State District Court

  • Hawaii District Court Rules

Idaho

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Idaho Court of Appeals
  • District Court

  • USDC District Idaho
  • Patent

  • USDC District Idaho - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Idaho District Court 7th Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 1st Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 3rd Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 4th Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • Idaho Supreme Court

Illinois

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Illinois Appellate Court 1ST Judicial District
  • Illinois Appellate Court 2ND Judicial District
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Illinois Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Illinois Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 12th Judicial Circuit Will
  • Illinois Circuit Court 13th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 14th Judicial Circuit Rock Island
  • Illinois Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Winnebago
  • Illinois Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Dupage
  • Illinois Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Lake
  • Illinois Circuit Court 1st Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 20th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit McHenry
  • Illinois Circuit Court 2nd Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 3rd Judicial Circuit Madison
  • Illinois Circuit Court 4th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 5th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Champaign
  • Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Macon County
  • Illinois Circuit Court Cook
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Illinois - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Central District Illinois
  • USDC Northern District Illinois
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Case Management Procedures - John Robert Blakey)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Charles P. Kocoras)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Charles R. Norgle)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Joan B. Gottschall)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Manish S. Shah)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Robert M. Dow Jr.)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Ronald A. Guzman)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Sara L. Ellis)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Sharon Johnson Coleman)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Thomas M. Durkin)
  • USDC Southern District Illinois
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Illinois - Patent
  • Supreme Court

  • Illinois Supreme Court

Indiana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Indiana Supreme Court and Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Indiana, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Indiana, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 7
  • Circuit and Superior Court

  • Indiana Clark County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Delaware County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Elkhart County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Floyd County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Grant County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Hamilton County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Harrison County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Hendricks County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Huntington County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Johnson County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Lake County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Madison County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Marion County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Morgan County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Porter County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Shelby County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana St. Joseph County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Tippecanoe County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Vigo County Circuit and Superior Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Indiana
  • USDC Southern District Indiana

Iowa

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Iowa Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Iowa
  • USDC Southern District Iowa
  • State District Court

  • Iowa District Court
  • Iowa District Court Judicial District 6
  • Iowa District Court Judicial District 8

Kansas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Kansas Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Kansas - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Kansas
  • Patent

  • USDC District Kansas - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Kansas District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
  • Kansas District Court, 10th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 11th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 18th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 21st Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 29th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 2nd Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 3rd Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 4th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 7th Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • Kansas Supreme Court

Kentucky

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Kentucky Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Circuit Court

  • Kentucky Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit, Fayette
  • Kentucky Circuit Court 2nd Judicial Circuit, McCracken
  • Kentucky Circuit Court 54th Judicial Circuit, Boone and Gallatin
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Kentucky
  • USDC Western District Kentucky

Louisiana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • City Court

  • Louisiana First City Court Orleans Parish
  • Louisiana Second City Court Orleans Parish
  • County Court

  • Louisiana First and Second Parish Courts Jefferson Parish
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Louisiana
  • USDC Middle District Louisiana
  • USDC Western District Louisiana
  • Family Court

  • Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish - Family
  • Louisiana State District Court - Family
  • State District Court

  • Louisiana District Court 18th Judicial District West Baton Rouge Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 19th Judicial District East Baton Rouge Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 22nd Judicial District St. Tammany Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 24th Judicial District Jefferson Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 36th Judicial District Beauregard Parish
  • Louisiana District Court Orleans Parish

Maine

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Maine
  • State District Court

  • Maine District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Maine Superior Court
  • Supreme Judicial Court

  • Maine Supreme Judicial Court

Maryland

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Maryland Court of Appeals
  • Maryland Court of Special Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Maryland, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Maryland, Chapter 11
  • Circuit Court

  • Maryland Circuit Court
  • Maryland Circuit Court Baltimore City
  • District Court

  • USDC District Maryland
  • Patent

  • USDC District Maryland - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Maryland District Court

Massachusetts

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Massachusetts Appeals Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Massachusetts, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Massachusetts
  • Family Court

  • Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Domestic Relations
  • Probate Court

  • Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Probate
  • Specialty

  • Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination
  • Massachusetts Uniform Securities Act
  • State District Court

  • Massachusetts District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Massachusetts Superior Court

Michigan

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Michigan Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 9
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Michigan Appeals to Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
  • Michigan Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Michigan Circuit Court 16th Circuit Macomb
  • Michigan Circuit Court 22nd Circuit Washtenaw County Trial Court
  • Michigan Circuit Court 30th Circuit Ingham
  • Michigan Circuit Court 36th Circuit Van Buren
  • Michigan Circuit Court 3rd Circuit Wayne
  • Michigan Circuit Court 45th Circuit St. Joseph
  • Michigan Circuit Court 6th Circuit Oakland
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Michigan
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Judge Mark A. Goldsmith)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Marianne O. Battani)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Mona K. Majzoub)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth A. Stafford)
  • USDC Western District Michigan
  • Family Court

  • Michigan Circuit Court Family Division (No Local Rules)
  • Probate Court

  • Michigan Probate Court
  • State District Court

  • Michigan District Court (No Local Rules)
  • Michigan District Court 16th District
  • Michigan District Court 17th District
  • Michigan District Court 44th District
  • Supreme Court

  • Michigan Supreme Court

Minnesota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Minnesota Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 11
  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 13
  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 7
  • USBC District Minnesota - Adversary Proceeding
  • District Court

  • USDC District Minnesota
  • State District Court

  • Minnesota State District Court

Mississippi

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Mississippi Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Mississippi Chancery Courts
  • Circuit Court

  • Mississippi Circuit and County Courts
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Southern District Mississippi - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Mississippi
  • USDC Southern District Mississippi

Missouri

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Missouri Rules of Appellate Procedure
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Missouri Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Missouri Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 13th Judicial District
  • Missouri Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit Jackson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Cass
  • Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Johnson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Pettis
  • Missouri Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Cole
  • Missouri Circuit Court 21st Judicial Circuit St. Louis
  • Missouri Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit St. Louis City
  • Missouri Circuit Court 23rd Judicial Circuit Jefferson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 25th Judicial Circuit Pulaski
  • Missouri Circuit Court 26th Judicial Circuit Miller
  • Missouri Circuit Court 29th Judicial Circuit Jasper
  • Missouri Circuit Court 32nd Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 39th Judicial Circuit Barry
  • Missouri Circuit Court 40th Judicial Circuit Newton
  • Missouri Circuit Court 5th Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 7th Judicial Circuit Clay
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Missouri
  • USDC Western District Missouri
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District Missouri - Patent

Montana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Montana
  • Justice Court

  • Montana Justice and City Courts
  • State District Court

  • Montana Eleventh Judicial District
  • Montana First Judicial District
  • Montana State District Court

Nebraska

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Nebraska

Nevada

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Nevada Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Nevada, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Nevada
  • USDC District Nevada - Bankruptcy Appeals
  • Family Court

  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Family
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Family
  • Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas) - Family
  • Justice Court

  • Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court North Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court North Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court Reno Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Reno Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts -- Eviction Law
  • Patent

  • USDC District Nevada - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Probate
  • Nevada Probate Court
  • Specialty

  • Nevada Statutory Liens
  • State District Court

  • Nevada District Court (for Judicial Districts without Local Rules)
  • Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill)
  • Nevada District Court 1st Judicial District (Carson City, Storey)
  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe)
  • Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon)
  • Nevada District Court 4th Judicial District (Elko)
  • Nevada District Court 7th Judicial District (Eureka, Lincoln, White Pine)
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark)
  • Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas)
  • Nevada Rules Governing Alternative Dispute Resolution

New Hampshire

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Hampshire
  • Superior Court

  • New Hampshire Superior Court

New Jersey

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District New Jersey, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 11
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 13
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Jersey
  • Patent

  • USDC District New Jersey - Patent
  • Superior Court

  • New Jersey Superior Court
  • New Jersey Superior Court - Special Civil Part

New Mexico

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • New Mexico Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District New Mexico, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 11
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 13
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District New Mexico - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Mexico
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Judith C. Herrera)
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Gregory B. Wormuth)
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Stephan M. Vidmar)
  • State District Court

  • New Mexico District Court 11TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 12TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 13TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 1ST Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 2ND Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 3RD Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 4TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 5TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 6TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 9TH Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • New Mexico Supreme Court

New York

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (NY Holidays)
  • Appellate Court

  • New York Appellate Division First Department
  • New York Appellate Division Fourth Department
  • New York Appellate Division Second Department
  • New York Appellate Division Third Department
  • New York Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 7
  • City Court

  • New York City Court New York City
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Southern District New York - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District New York - Criminal (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District New York
  • USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Arthur D. Spatt)
  • USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Sandra J. Feuerstein)
  • USDC Northern District New York
  • USDC Southern District New York
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alison J. Nathan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alvin K. Hellerstein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Analisa Torres)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Andrew L. Carter Jr.)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Charles S. Haight)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Colleen McMahon)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Denise L. Cote)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Edgardo Ramos)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge George B. Daniels)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Gregory H. Woods)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge J. Paul Oetken)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jed S. Rakoff)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jesse M. Furman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge John F. Keenan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge John G. Koeltl)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Katherine Polk Failla)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kenneth M. Karas)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kimba M. Wood)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Laura Taylor Swain)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lewis A. Kaplan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Loretta A. Preska)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lorna G. Schofield)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Louis L. Stanton)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Naomi Reice Buchwald)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Crotty)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Engelmayer)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul G. Gardephe)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard J. Sullivan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard M. Berman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Ronnie Abrams)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Sidney H. Stein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Valerie E. Caproni)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Vernon S. Broderick)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Victor Marrero)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge William H. Pauley III)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Barbara Moses)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Debra Freeman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Gabriel W. Gorenstein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge James L. Cott)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Katharine H. Parker)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Kevin N. Fox)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Ona T. Wang)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Robert W. Lehrburger)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Sarah Netburn)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Stewart D. Aaron)
  • USDC Western District New York
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District New York - Patent
  • USDC Western District New York - Patent
  • Supreme Court

  • New York Supreme Court (No Local Rules)
  • New York Supreme Court - Commercial Division (No Local Rules)
  • New York Supreme Court 10th Judicial District (Nassau)
  • New York Supreme Court 10th Judicial District (Suffolk)
  • New York Supreme Court 11th Judicial District (Queens)
  • New York Supreme Court 12th Judicial District (Bronx)
  • New York Supreme Court 13th Judicial District (Richmond)
  • New York Supreme Court 1st Judicial District (New York)
  • New York Supreme Court 2nd Judicial District (Kings)
  • New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  • New York Supreme Court 7th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Matthew A. Rosenbaum)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah A. Chimes)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Henry J. Nowak)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy J. Walker)
  • New York Supreme Court 9th Judicial District (Westchester)
  • New York Supreme Court Albany - Commercial Division (Hon. Richard Platkin)
  • New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division (Hon. Lawrence Knipel)
  • New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division (Hon. Sylvia G. Ash)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Vito M. DeStefano)
  • New York Supreme Court New York (Hon. Manuel J. Mendez - Part 13 NYCAL and General Assignment/ACP)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Andrea Masley - Part 48)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Barry Ostrager - Part 61)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Jennifer G. Schecter - Part 54)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Marcy S. Friedman - Part 60)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. O. Peter Sherwood - Part 49)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Saliann Scarpulla - Part 39)
  • New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah H. Karalunas)
  • New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Donald A. Greenwood)
  • New York Supreme Court Queens - Commercial Division (Hon. Marguerite A. Grays)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Elizabeth Emerson)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. James Hudson)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Jerry Garguilo)

North Carolina

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • North Carolina Industrial Commission
  • Appellate Court

  • North Carolina Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Western District North Carolina - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District North Carolina
  • USDC Middle District North Carolina
  • USDC Western District North Carolina
  • Family Court

  • North Carolina District 10 Wake Family Court
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District North Carolina - Patent
  • USDC Middle District North Carolina - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • North Carolina Probate
  • State District Court

  • North Carolina District Court District 26 Mecklenburg
  • Superior Court

  • North Carolina Business Court
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 10 Wake
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 12 Cumberland
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 14 Durham
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 15B Orange and Chatham
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 18 Guilford
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 19A Cabarrus
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 19C Rowan
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 22A Alexander and Iredell
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 25B Catawba
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 26 Mecklenburg
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 30A Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon and Swain Counties
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 30B Haywood and Jackson
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 5 New Hanover
  • Supreme Court

  • North Carolina Supreme Court

North Dakota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District North Dakota
  • Family Court

  • North Dakota State District Court - Family
  • State District Court

  • North Dakota State District Court

Ohio

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 1
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 10
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 11
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 12
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 2
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 3
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 4
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 5
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 6
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 7
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 8
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 9
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 7
  • Court of Common Pleas

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Allen
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Ashtabula
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Belmont
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Butler
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Clermont
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Columbiana
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Cuyahoga
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Defiance
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Delaware
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Erie
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Fairfield
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Franklin
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Fulton
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Geauga
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Guernsey
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hamilton
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hancock
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Harrison
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Henry
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Huron
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Jackson
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Knox
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lake
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lawrence
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Licking
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lorain
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lucas
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Mahoning
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Marion
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Medina
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Muskingum
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Portage
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Richland
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Ross
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Sandusky
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Scioto
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Seneca
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Stark
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Trumbull
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Tuscarawas
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Union
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Warren
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wayne
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Williams
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wood
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wyandot
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Ohio - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District Ohio - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Ohio
  • USDC Southern District Ohio
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Eastern Division, Columbus)
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Cincinnati)
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Dayton)
  • Family Court

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Domestic Relations
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Ohio - Patent
  • USDC Southern District Ohio - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Probate Division
  • Supreme Court

  • Ohio Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • Ohio Board of Tax Appeals

Oklahoma

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Oklahoma
  • USDC Northern District Oklahoma
  • USDC Western District Oklahoma
  • State District Court

  • Oklahoma District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
  • Oklahoma District Court Canadian
  • Oklahoma District Court Creek
  • Oklahoma District Court Lincoln
  • Oklahoma District Court Muskogee
  • Oklahoma District Court Nowata
  • Oklahoma District Court Oklahoma
  • Oklahoma District Court Osage
  • Oklahoma District Court Pittsburg
  • Oklahoma District Court Rogers
  • Oklahoma District Court Tulsa
  • Oklahoma District Court Wagoner
  • Supreme Court

  • Oklahoma Supreme Court

Oregon

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Oregon Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Oregon, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Oregon Circuit Court Baker
  • Oregon Circuit Court Benton
  • Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas
  • Oregon Circuit Court Clatsop
  • Oregon Circuit Court Columbia
  • Oregon Circuit Court Coos and Curry
  • Oregon Circuit Court Crook and Jefferson
  • Oregon Circuit Court Deschutes
  • Oregon Circuit Court Douglas
  • Oregon Circuit Court Gilliam, Hood River, Sherman, Wasco, and Wheeler
  • Oregon Circuit Court Grant and Harney
  • Oregon Circuit Court Jackson
  • Oregon Circuit Court Josephine
  • Oregon Circuit Court Klamath
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lake
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lane
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lincoln
  • Oregon Circuit Court Linn
  • Oregon Circuit Court Malheur
  • Oregon Circuit Court Marion
  • Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah
  • Oregon Circuit Court Polk
  • Oregon Circuit Court Tillamook
  • Oregon Circuit Court Umatilla and Morrow
  • Oregon Circuit Court Union and Wallowa
  • Oregon Circuit Court Washington
  • Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill
  • District Court

  • USDC District Oregon
  • USDC District Oregon (Local Rules - Michael J. McShane)
  • Family Court

  • Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Douglas, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Washington, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill, Family Law
  • Tax Court

  • Oregon Tax Court, Regular Division

Other

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Financial Industry Regulatory Authority Code of Arbitration for Cases Filed after 4/16/2007
  • Financial Industry Regulatory Authority Code of Arbitration for Cases Filed before 4/16/2007
  • US Trademark Law
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • American Arbitration Association - Commercial Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - Commercial Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures (Expedited Procedures)
  • American Arbitration Association - Construction Industry Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - Construction Industry Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures (Fast Track)
  • American Arbitration Association - Consumer Arbitration Rules
  • American Arbitration Association - Employment Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - International Dispute Resolution Procedures (ICDR)
  • American Arbitration Association - Non-Binding Consumer Arbitration Rules
  • International Chamber of Commerce Arbitration and Mediation Rules
  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • JAMS Employment Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • JAMS Streamlined Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • Other

  • General Reminders
  • General Reminders 2

Pennsylvania

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Pennsylvania Appellate Courts -- Supreme Court, Superior Court, Commonwealth Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • Court of Common Pleas

  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Allegheny
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Beaver
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Bucks
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Butler
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Cameron
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Chester
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Clearfield
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Crawford
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Dauphin
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Delaware
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Elk
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Erie
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Fayette
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Franklin
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Indiana
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Jefferson
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lancaster
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lehigh
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Luzerne
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas McKean
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Mercer
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Northampton
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Philadelphia
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Venango
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Washington
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Westmoreland
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas York
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania (Judge Gerald J. Pappert)
  • USDC Middle District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Chamber Rules - Cathy Bissoon)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Barbara J. Rothstein)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Kim R. Gibson)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Marilyn J. Horan)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Susan Paradise Baxter)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Magistrate Judge Richard A. Lanzillo)

Puerto Rico

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Puerto Rico

Rhode Island

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Rhode Island Workers' Compensation (Rules of Procedure and General Laws)
  • District Court

  • USDC District Rhode Island
  • Superior Court

  • Rhode Island Superior Court
  • Supreme Court

  • Rhode Island Supreme Court

South Carolina

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • South Carolina Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District South Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • South Carolina Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District South Carolina
  • Family Court

  • South Carolina Family Court
  • Probate Court

  • South Carolina Probate Court

South Dakota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • South Dakota Circuit Courts
  • District Court

  • USDC District South Dakota

Tennessee

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Tennessee Judicial District 10 Chancery Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
  • Tennessee Judicial District 11 Chancery Court Hamilton
  • Tennessee Judicial District 15 Chancery Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 16 Chancery Court Cannon/Rutherford
  • Tennessee Judicial District 18 Chancery Court Sumner
  • Tennessee Judicial District 19 Chancery Court Montgomery/Robertson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 20 Chancery Court Davidson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 21 Chancery Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 22 Chancery Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
  • Tennessee Judicial District 30 Chancery Court Shelby
  • Tennessee Judicial District 6 Chancery Court Knox
  • Circuit Court

  • Tennessee Judicial District 10 Circuit Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
  • Tennessee Judicial District 11 Circuit Court Hamilton
  • Tennessee Judicial District 15 Circuit Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 16 Circuit Court Cannon/Rutherford
  • Tennessee Judicial District 18 Circuit Court Sumner
  • Tennessee Judicial District 19 Circuit Court Montgomery/Robertson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 20 Circuit Court Davidson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 21 Circuit Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 22 Circuit Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
  • Tennessee Judicial District 30 Circuit Court Shelby
  • Tennessee Judicial District 4 Circuit Court Cocke/Grainger/Jefferson/Sevier
  • Tennessee Judicial District 6 Circuit Court Knox
  • Tennessee Judicial District 7 Circuit Court Anderson
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Tennessee
  • USDC Middle District Tennessee
  • USDC Western District Tennessee
  • Patent

  • USDC Western District Tennessee - Patent

Texas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Texas 3rd Court of Appeals
  • Texas 5th Court of Appeals
  • Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Austin Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (El Paso Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Midland-Odessa Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Waco Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter13
  • City Court

  • Texas Municipal Court, City of Dallas
  • County Court

  • Texas State County Courts, Bexar County
  • Texas State County Courts, Brazoria County
  • Texas State County Courts, Collin County
  • Texas State County Courts, Fort Bend County
  • Texas State County Courts, Galveston County
  • Texas State County Courts, Harris County
  • Texas State County Courts, Jefferson County
  • Texas State County Courts, Montgomery County
  • Texas State County Courts, Travis County
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Texas - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District Texas - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Texas
  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Robert W. Schroeder, III)
  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Magistrate Judge Roy S. Payne)
  • USDC Northern District Texas
  • USDC Southern District Texas
  • USDC Southern District Texas (Local Rules - Keith P. Ellison)
  • USDC Western District Texas
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - David C. Guaderrama)
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Kathleen Cardone)
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Philip R. Martinez)
  • Justice of Peace Court

  • Texas Justice of the Peace Courts, Dallas County
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Rodney Gilstrap - Patent)
  • USDC Eastern District Texas - Patent
  • USDC Northern District Texas Patent (Dallas Division) (Pre-October 1, 2019 Rules)
  • USDC Northern District Texas - Patent (Dallas Division) (Post-October 1, 2019 Rules)
  • USDC Southern District Texas - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Texas State District and County Courts, Cameron County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Dallas County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Denton County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Midland County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Tarrant County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Taylor County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Webb County
  • Texas State District Court 10th District Galveston
  • Texas State District Court 157th District Harris
  • Texas State District Court, Galveston County
  • Texas State District Courts, Bexar County
  • Texas State District Courts, Brazoria County
  • Texas State District Courts, Brazos County
  • Texas State District Courts, Collin County
  • Texas State District Courts, Ector County
  • Texas State District Courts, El Paso County
  • Texas State District Courts, Fort Bend County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hale County
  • Texas State District Courts, Harris County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hidalgo County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hockley County
  • Texas State District Courts, Jefferson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Johnson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Montgomery County
  • Texas State District Courts, Nueces County
  • Texas State District Courts, Travis County
  • Texas State District Courts, Williamson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Young County

United States

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals
  • Board of Veterans' Appeals
  • Civilian Board of Contract Appeals
  • Executive Office for Immigration Review
  • Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
  • Federal Trade Commission
  • Government Accountability Office
  • National Labor Relations Board
  • Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
  • US Court of Federal Claims
  • US Court of International Trade
  • US Department of Labor, Office of Administrative Law Judges
  • US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
  • US International Trade Commission - Section 337 Proceedings
  • US Securities and Exchange Commission
  • Appellate Court

  • US Court of Appeals D.C. Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Eighth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Eleventh Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Fifth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals First Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed on or after December 1, 2016
  • US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed pre April 1, 2016
  • US Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
  • US Court of Appeals Fourth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Second Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Seventh Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Sixth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Third Circuit
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
  • US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
  • Patent

  • Patent Cooperation Treaty
  • Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
  • Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Trial Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
  • USPTO - Patent Design Applications
  • USPTO - Patent Plant Applications
  • USPTO - Patent Provisional/Non-Provisional Applications
  • Supreme Court

  • US Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • US Tax Court
  • Trademark

  • USPTO - Trademarks

Utah

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Utah Labor Commission - Adjudication Division
  • Appellate Court

  • Utah Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District Utah
  • Patent

  • USDC District Utah - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Utah State District Court
  • Utah State District Court - Family Law

Vermont

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Vermont

Virgin Islands

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • District Court of the Virgin Islands

Virginia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Virginia Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
  • Circuit Court

  • Virginia Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Virginia Circuit Court Alexandria
  • Virginia Circuit Court Arlington
  • Virginia Circuit Court Charlottesville
  • Virginia Circuit Court Chesapeake
  • Virginia Circuit Court Fairfax
  • Virginia Circuit Court Fauquier
  • Virginia Circuit Court Loudoun
  • Virginia Circuit Court Newport News
  • Virginia Circuit Court Norfolk
  • Virginia Circuit Court Portsmouth
  • Virginia Circuit Court Prince William
  • Virginia Circuit Court Richmond, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Henrico
  • Virginia Circuit Court Virginia Beach
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Virginia
  • USDC Western District Virginia
  • Family Court

  • Virginia Circuit Court - Domestic Relations (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Virginia Circuit Court Prince William - Domestic Relations
  • State District Court

  • Virginia General District Court
  • Supreme Court

  • Virginia Supreme Court

Washington

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Admiralty

  • USDC Western District Washington - Admiralty
  • Appellate Court

  • Washington Court of Appeals Division I
  • Washington Court of Appeals Division II
  • Washington Court of Appeals Division III
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 7
  • Court of Limited Jurisdiction

  • Washington Courts of Limited Jurisdiction - Civil
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Eastern District Washington - Criminal
  • USDC Western District Washington - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Washington
  • USDC Western District Washington
  • USDC Western District Washington (Judge Richard A. Jones)
  • Family Court

  • Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties - Family
  • Washington Superior Court King - Family
  • Washington Superior Court Kitsap - Family
  • Washington Superior Court Pierce - Family
  • Patent

  • USDC Western District Washington - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Washington Superior Court King - Probate
  • State District Court

  • Washington District Court King
  • Washington District Court Skagit
  • Washington District Court Snohomish
  • Superior Court

  • Washington Superior Court Adams
  • Washington Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, and Garfield Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Chelan
  • Washington Superior Court Clallam
  • Washington Superior Court Clark
  • Washington Superior Court Cowlitz
  • Washington Superior Court Douglas
  • Washington Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, and Stevens Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Grant
  • Washington Superior Court Grays Harbor
  • Washington Superior Court Island
  • Washington Superior Court Jefferson
  • Washington Superior Court King
  • Washington Superior Court Kitsap
  • Washington Superior Court Kittitas
  • Washington Superior Court Klickitat and Skamania Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Lewis
  • Washington Superior Court Lincoln
  • Washington Superior Court Mason
  • Washington Superior Court Okanogan
  • Washington Superior Court Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Pierce
  • Washington Superior Court San Juan
  • Washington Superior Court Skagit
  • Washington Superior Court Snohomish
  • Washington Superior Court Spokane
  • Washington Superior Court Thurston
  • Washington Superior Court Walla Walla
  • Washington Superior Court Whatcom
  • Washington Superior Court Whitman
  • Washington Superior Court Yakima
  • Supreme Court

  • Washington Supreme Court

West Virginia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals
  • Circuit Court

  • West Virginia Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District West Virginia
  • USDC Southern District West Virginia

Wisconsin

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Wisconsin Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Columbia
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Dane
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Kenosha
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Manitowoc
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Milwaukee
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Outagamie
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Sauk
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Sheboygan
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Waukesha
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Wisconsin
  • USDC Eastern District Wisconsin (Judge William C. Griesbach)
  • USDC Western District Wisconsin

Wyoming

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Wyoming - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District of Wyoming
  • State District Court

  • Wyoming State District Court

Court List

Select a state on the left to see all currently available courts.

*Non state-specific courts can be found under "U.S." or "Other"

Alabama

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • Alabama Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Alabama
  • USDC Northern District Alabama
  • USDC Southern District Alabama

Alaska

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Admiralty

  • USDC District Alaska - Admiralty
  • Appellate Court

  • Alaska Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Alaska, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Alaska, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Alaska
  • State District Court

  • Alaska District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Alaska Superior Court
  • Alaska Superior Court, 3rd Judicial District at Anchorage

Arizona

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Arizona Corporation Commission - Fixed Utilities
  • Arizona Corporation Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
  • Arizona Industrial Commission
  • Arizona Office of Administrative Hearings
  • Appellate Court

  • Arizona Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Arizona, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Arizona, Chapter 7
  • Criminal - State Courts

  • Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Appeals from Superior Court
  • Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Limited and Superior Courts
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District Arizona - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC District Arizona
  • Family Court

  • Arizona Family Court
  • Arizona Family Court Maricopa
  • Justice Court

  • Arizona Justice Court
  • Probate Court

  • Arizona Probate Court
  • Superior Court

  • Arizona Rules of Procedure for Judicial Review of Administrative Decisions
  • Arizona Superior Court Apache
  • Arizona Superior Court Cochise
  • Arizona Superior Court Coconino
  • Arizona Superior Court Gila
  • Arizona Superior Court Graham
  • Arizona Superior Court Greenlee
  • Arizona Superior Court La Paz
  • Arizona Superior Court Maricopa
  • Arizona Superior Court Mohave
  • Arizona Superior Court Navajo
  • Arizona Superior Court Pima
  • Arizona Superior Court Pima FASTAR (Pilot)
  • Arizona Superior Court Pinal
  • Arizona Superior Court Santa Cruz
  • Arizona Superior Court Yavapai
  • Arizona Superior Court Yuma
  • Supreme Court

  • Arizona Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • Arizona Tax Court
  • Tribal Court

  • District Court for Navajo Nation - Chinle Judicial District Court
  • District Court for Navajo Nation - Tribal Court
  • Salt River-Pima Maricopa Indian Community Court

Arkansas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • Arkansas Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Arkansas
  • USDC Western District Arkansas

California

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • California Department of Fair Employment and Housing
  • California Division of Labor Standards Enforcement
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings - General Jurisdiction
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings - Special Education Handbook
  • California Office of Administrative Hearings and Appeals - Department of Health Care Services
  • California Public Utilities Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
  • California Tort Claims Act - Claims Procedures
  • California Workers' Compensation Appeals Board
  • Private Attorneys General Act Deadlines
  • Rules of Practice and Procedure of the Occupational Safety and Health Appeals Board (OSHA)
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (California)
  • Judicate West Commercial Arbitration Rules
  • Appellate Court

  • California Court of Appeals 1ST District
  • California Court of Appeals 2ND District
  • California Court of Appeals 3RD District
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 1
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 2
  • California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 3
  • California Court of Appeals 5TH District
  • California Court of Appeals 6TH District
  • California Supreme Court
  • Asbestos

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Asbestos and Silica Cases
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Asbestos Litigation General Orders
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - In re Asbestos Litigation
  • California Superior Court Solano - Asbestos Case Management Order
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Central District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Central District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 9
  • USBC Northern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District California, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District California, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District California, Chapter 7
  • CEQA

  • California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Administrative Proceedings
  • California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Environmental Leadership or Sacramento Arena CEQA Challenge
  • California Superior Court Alameda - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Fresno - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Placer - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Diego - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Solano - CEQA Litigation
  • California Superior Court Tulare - CEQA Litigation
  • Complex

  • California Superior Court Orange - Complex Civil Litigation
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Complex Cases
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Complex Cases
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Complex Cases
  • District Court

  • USDC Central District California
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Andre Birotte, Jr.)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Christina A. Snyder)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Consuelo B. Marshall)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Cormac J. Carney)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dale S. Fischer)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge David O. Carter)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dean D. Pregerson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Dolly M. Gee)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Fernando M. Olguin)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge George H. Wu)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge James V. Selna)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Jesus G. Bernal)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge John F. Walter)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Josephine L. Staton)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Otis D. Wright II)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Percy Anderson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Philip S. Gutierrez)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge R. Gary Klausner)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Ronald S. W. Lew)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Stephen V. Wilson)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Valerie B. Fairbanks)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge Virginia A. Phillips)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge William D. Keller)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alexander F. Mackinnon)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alicia G. Rosenberg)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alka Sagar)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Charles F. Eick)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Douglas F. McCormick)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Frederick F. Mumm)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Gail J. Standish)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Choolijan)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jean P. Rosenbluth)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge John E. McDermott)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Maria A. Audero)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Michael R. Wilner)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Patrick J. Walsh)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Paul L. Abrams)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Rozella A. Oliver)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Sheri Pym)
  • USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Suzanne H. Segal )
  • USDC Eastern District California
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Anthony W. Ishii)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Dale A. Drozd)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge John A. Mendez)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Kimberly J. Mueller)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Lawrence J. O'Neill)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Morrison C. England, Jr.)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge Troy L. Nunley)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Judge William B. Shubb)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara A. McAuliffe)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Erica P. Grosjean)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Jennifer L. Thurston)
  • USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Stanley A. Boone)
  • USDC Northern District California
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Beth Labson Freeman)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Charles R. Breyer)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Claudia Wilken)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward J. Davila)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward M. Chen)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge James Donato)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Jeffrey S. White)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Jon S. Tigar)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Lucy H. Koh)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Maxine M. Chesney)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Richard Seeborg)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Susan Illston)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Vince Chhabria)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge William Alsup)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge William H. Orrick)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Donna M. Ryu)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Scott Corley)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Joseph C. Spero)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Kandis A. Westmore)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Laurel Beeler)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Nathanael M. Cousins)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Susan van Keulen)
  • USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Thomas S. Hixson)
  • USDC Southern District California
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Anthony J. Battaglia)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Barry Ted Moskowitz)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Cynthia A. Bashant)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Dana M. Sabraw)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge James Lorenz)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Jeffrey T. Miller)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Larry Alan Burns)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Marilyn L. Huff)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Michael M. Anello)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge Thomas J. Whelan)
  • USDC Southern District California (Judge William Q. Hayes)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Andrew G. Schopler)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara L. Major)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Bernard G. Skomal)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Jill L. Burkhardt)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Karen S. Crawford)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Michael S. Berg)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Mitchell D. Dembin)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Nita L. Stormes)
  • USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge William V. Gallo)
  • Eminent Domain

  • California Superior Court Butte - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Kern - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Kings - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Madera - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Orange - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Placer - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Eminent Domain
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Eminent Domain
  • Family Court

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Amador - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Butte - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Family Law
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Kings - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Madera - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Marin - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Monterey - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Napa - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Orange - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Placer - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin - Family Law
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Solano - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sonoma - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Sutter - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Yolo - Family Law
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Family Law
  • Patent

  • USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt - Standard Patent Rules)
  • USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero - Patent Rules for Complex Cases Only)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton - Patent Rules)
  • USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong - Patent Rules)
  • USDC Northern District California - Patent
  • Personal Injury

  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (Central District)
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (North District)
  • Probate Court

  • California Superior Court Alameda - Probate
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Probate
  • California Superior Court El Dorado - Probate
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Probate
  • California Superior Court Kern - Probate
  • California Superior Court Lake - Probate
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Probate
  • California Superior Court Marin - Probate
  • California Superior Court Mendocino - Probate
  • California Superior Court Merced - Probate
  • California Superior Court Monterey - Probate
  • California Superior Court Napa - Probate
  • California Superior Court Orange - Probate
  • California Superior Court Placer - Probate
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Probate
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Probate
  • California Superior Court San Mateo - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Barbara - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Probate
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Probate
  • California Superior Court Solano - Probate
  • California Superior Court Sonoma - Probate
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Probate
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Probate
  • California Superior Court Yolo - Probate
  • California Superior Court Yuba - Probate
  • Specialty

  • California Statutes of Limitations
  • California Unlawful Detainer
  • Superior Court

  • California Appellate Rules of Court for Appeals to Superior Court Appellate Division
  • California Superior Court Alameda
  • California Superior Court Alameda - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Alpine
  • California Superior Court Amador
  • California Superior Court Butte
  • California Superior Court Calaveras
  • California Superior Court Colusa
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa
  • California Superior Court Contra Costa - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Del Norte
  • California Superior Court El Dorado
  • California Superior Court Fresno
  • California Superior Court Fresno - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Glenn
  • California Superior Court Humboldt
  • California Superior Court Imperial
  • California Superior Court Inyo
  • California Superior Court Kern
  • California Superior Court Kern - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Kings
  • California Superior Court Kings - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Lake
  • California Superior Court Lassen
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles
  • California Superior Court Los Angeles - Limited Jurisdiction (Non-Collections)
  • California Superior Court Madera
  • California Superior Court Madera - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Marin
  • California Superior Court Mariposa
  • California Superior Court Mendocino
  • California Superior Court Merced
  • California Superior Court Modoc
  • California Superior Court Mono
  • California Superior Court Monterey
  • California Superior Court Napa
  • California Superior Court Nevada
  • California Superior Court Orange
  • California Superior Court Orange - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Placer
  • California Superior Court Placer - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Plumas
  • California Superior Court Riverside
  • California Superior Court Riverside - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Sacramento
  • California Superior Court Sacramento - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Benito
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino
  • California Superior Court San Bernardino - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Diego
  • California Superior Court San Diego - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Francisco
  • California Superior Court San Francisco - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Joaquin
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo
  • California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court San Mateo
  • California Superior Court Santa Barbara
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara
  • California Superior Court Santa Clara - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Santa Cruz
  • California Superior Court Shasta
  • California Superior Court Sierra
  • California Superior Court Siskiyou
  • California Superior Court Solano
  • California Superior Court Sonoma
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus
  • California Superior Court Stanislaus - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Sutter
  • California Superior Court Tehama
  • California Superior Court Trinity
  • California Superior Court Tulare
  • California Superior Court Tulare - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Tuolumne
  • California Superior Court Ventura
  • California Superior Court Ventura - Limited Jurisdiction
  • California Superior Court Yolo
  • California Superior Court Yuba

Colorado

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Colorado Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Colorado Chapter 7
  • USBC District Colorado - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Colorado - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Colorado - Chapter 13
  • District Court

  • USDC District Colorado
  • USDC District Colorado (Judge William J. Martinez)
  • Family Court

  • Colorado Family/Domestic Relations Rules
  • Probate Court

  • Colorado Probate Court
  • Small Claims Court

  • Colorado Small Claims Court
  • State District Court

  • Colorado Civil Access Pilot Project
  • Colorado State District Court
  • Colorado State District Court Simplified Procedure
  • Water Court

  • Colorado Water Court
  • Colorado Water Court, Division 1
  • Colorado Water Court, Division 2

Connecticut

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Connecticut - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Connecticut
  • Superior Court

  • Connecticut State Superior Court

Delaware

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Delaware - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Delaware - Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Delaware Chancery Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District Delaware
  • Superior Court

  • Delaware Superior Court
  • Delaware Superior Court New Castle
  • Supreme Court

  • Delaware Supreme Court

District of Columbia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (DC)
  • Appellate Court

  • District of Columbia Court of Appeals
  • District Of Columbia Court of Appeals (Pre-2004)
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District of Columbia - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 11
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 13
  • USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District of Columbia - Criminal
  • District Court

  • US Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation
  • USDC District of Columbia
  • Family Court

  • District of Columbia Superior Court -- Domestic Relations
  • Superior Court

  • District of Columbia Superior Court

Florida

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Middle District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Florida Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 16th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Charlotte
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Collier
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter
  • Florida Circuit Court 6th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 8th Circuit
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola
  • Complex

  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Florida
  • USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Brian J. Davis)
  • USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Harvey E. Schlesinger)
  • USDC Northern District Florida
  • USDC Southern District Florida
  • USDC Southern District Florida (Judge Jose E. Martinez)
  • District Court of Appeals

  • Florida District Court of Appeals 1ST District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 2ND District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 3RD District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 4TH District
  • Florida District Court of Appeals 5TH District
  • Family Court

  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange - Family
  • Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola - Family
  • Probate Court

  • Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Collier - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit - Probate
  • Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Probate
  • Small Claims Court

  • Florida Small Claims
  • Specialty

  • Florida Governmental Conflict Resolution Procedures
  • Supreme Court

  • Florida Supreme Court

Georgia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC Middle District Georgia
  • USDC Northern District Georgia
  • USDC Northern District Georgia (Judge Richard W. Story)
  • USDC Southern District Georgia
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Georgia - Patent
  • State Court

  • Georgia State Court
  • Superior Court

  • Georgia Superior Court
  • Georgia Superior Court Gwinnett

Guam

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Guam

Hawaii

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Hawaii Intermediate Court of Appeals and Appellate Mediation Program
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Hawaii, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Hawaii Circuit Court Rules
  • District Court

  • USDC District Hawaii
  • State District Court

  • Hawaii District Court Rules

Idaho

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Idaho Court of Appeals
  • District Court

  • USDC District Idaho
  • Patent

  • USDC District Idaho - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Idaho District Court 7th Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 1st Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 3rd Judicial District
  • Idaho District Court, 4th Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • Idaho Supreme Court

Illinois

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Illinois Appellate Court 1ST Judicial District
  • Illinois Appellate Court 2ND Judicial District
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Illinois Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Illinois Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 12th Judicial Circuit Will
  • Illinois Circuit Court 13th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 14th Judicial Circuit Rock Island
  • Illinois Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Winnebago
  • Illinois Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Dupage
  • Illinois Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Lake
  • Illinois Circuit Court 1st Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 20th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit McHenry
  • Illinois Circuit Court 2nd Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 3rd Judicial Circuit Madison
  • Illinois Circuit Court 4th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 5th Judicial Circuit
  • Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Champaign
  • Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Macon County
  • Illinois Circuit Court Cook
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Illinois - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Central District Illinois
  • USDC Northern District Illinois
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Case Management Procedures - John Robert Blakey)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Charles P. Kocoras)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Charles R. Norgle)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Joan B. Gottschall)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Manish S. Shah)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Robert M. Dow Jr.)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Ronald A. Guzman)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Sara L. Ellis)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Sharon Johnson Coleman)
  • USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Thomas M. Durkin)
  • USDC Southern District Illinois
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Illinois - Patent
  • Supreme Court

  • Illinois Supreme Court

Indiana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Indiana Supreme Court and Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Indiana, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Indiana, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Indiana, Chapter 7
  • Circuit and Superior Court

  • Indiana Clark County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Delaware County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Elkhart County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Floyd County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Grant County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Hamilton County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Harrison County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Hendricks County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Huntington County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Johnson County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Lake County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Madison County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Marion County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Morgan County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Porter County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Shelby County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana St. Joseph County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Tippecanoe County Circuit and Superior Court
  • Indiana Vigo County Circuit and Superior Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Indiana
  • USDC Southern District Indiana

Iowa

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Iowa Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Iowa
  • USDC Southern District Iowa
  • State District Court

  • Iowa District Court
  • Iowa District Court Judicial District 6
  • Iowa District Court Judicial District 8

Kansas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Kansas Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Kansas - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Kansas - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Kansas
  • Patent

  • USDC District Kansas - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Kansas District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
  • Kansas District Court, 10th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 11th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 18th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 21st Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 29th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 2nd Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 3rd Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 4th Judicial District
  • Kansas District Court, 7th Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • Kansas Supreme Court

Kentucky

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Kentucky Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Circuit Court

  • Kentucky Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit, Fayette
  • Kentucky Circuit Court 2nd Judicial Circuit, McCracken
  • Kentucky Circuit Court 54th Judicial Circuit, Boone and Gallatin
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Kentucky
  • USDC Western District Kentucky

Louisiana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • City Court

  • Louisiana First City Court Orleans Parish
  • Louisiana Second City Court Orleans Parish
  • County Court

  • Louisiana First and Second Parish Courts Jefferson Parish
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Louisiana
  • USDC Middle District Louisiana
  • USDC Western District Louisiana
  • Family Court

  • Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish - Family
  • Louisiana State District Court - Family
  • State District Court

  • Louisiana District Court 18th Judicial District West Baton Rouge Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 19th Judicial District East Baton Rouge Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 22nd Judicial District St. Tammany Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 24th Judicial District Jefferson Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish
  • Louisiana District Court 36th Judicial District Beauregard Parish
  • Louisiana District Court Orleans Parish

Maine

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Maine
  • State District Court

  • Maine District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Maine Superior Court
  • Supreme Judicial Court

  • Maine Supreme Judicial Court

Maryland

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Maryland Court of Appeals
  • Maryland Court of Special Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Maryland, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Maryland, Chapter 11
  • Circuit Court

  • Maryland Circuit Court
  • Maryland Circuit Court Baltimore City
  • District Court

  • USDC District Maryland
  • Patent

  • USDC District Maryland - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Maryland District Court

Massachusetts

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Massachusetts Appeals Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Massachusetts, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Massachusetts
  • Family Court

  • Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Domestic Relations
  • Probate Court

  • Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Probate
  • Specialty

  • Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination
  • Massachusetts Uniform Securities Act
  • State District Court

  • Massachusetts District Court
  • Superior Court

  • Massachusetts Superior Court

Michigan

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Michigan Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 7
  • USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 9
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Michigan Appeals to Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
  • Michigan Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Michigan Circuit Court 16th Circuit Macomb
  • Michigan Circuit Court 22nd Circuit Washtenaw County Trial Court
  • Michigan Circuit Court 30th Circuit Ingham
  • Michigan Circuit Court 36th Circuit Van Buren
  • Michigan Circuit Court 3rd Circuit Wayne
  • Michigan Circuit Court 45th Circuit St. Joseph
  • Michigan Circuit Court 6th Circuit Oakland
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Michigan
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Judge Mark A. Goldsmith)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Marianne O. Battani)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Mona K. Majzoub)
  • USDC Eastern District Michigan (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth A. Stafford)
  • USDC Western District Michigan
  • Family Court

  • Michigan Circuit Court Family Division (No Local Rules)
  • Probate Court

  • Michigan Probate Court
  • State District Court

  • Michigan District Court (No Local Rules)
  • Michigan District Court 16th District
  • Michigan District Court 17th District
  • Michigan District Court 44th District
  • Supreme Court

  • Michigan Supreme Court

Minnesota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Minnesota Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 11
  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 13
  • USBC District Minnesota Chapter 7
  • USBC District Minnesota - Adversary Proceeding
  • District Court

  • USDC District Minnesota
  • State District Court

  • Minnesota State District Court

Mississippi

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Mississippi Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Mississippi Chancery Courts
  • Circuit Court

  • Mississippi Circuit and County Courts
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Southern District Mississippi - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Mississippi
  • USDC Southern District Mississippi

Missouri

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Missouri Rules of Appellate Procedure
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Missouri Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Missouri Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 13th Judicial District
  • Missouri Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit Jackson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Cass
  • Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Johnson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Pettis
  • Missouri Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Cole
  • Missouri Circuit Court 21st Judicial Circuit St. Louis
  • Missouri Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit St. Louis City
  • Missouri Circuit Court 23rd Judicial Circuit Jefferson
  • Missouri Circuit Court 25th Judicial Circuit Pulaski
  • Missouri Circuit Court 26th Judicial Circuit Miller
  • Missouri Circuit Court 29th Judicial Circuit Jasper
  • Missouri Circuit Court 32nd Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 39th Judicial Circuit Barry
  • Missouri Circuit Court 40th Judicial Circuit Newton
  • Missouri Circuit Court 5th Judicial Circuit
  • Missouri Circuit Court 7th Judicial Circuit Clay
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Missouri
  • USDC Western District Missouri
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District Missouri - Patent

Montana

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Montana
  • Justice Court

  • Montana Justice and City Courts
  • State District Court

  • Montana Eleventh Judicial District
  • Montana First Judicial District
  • Montana State District Court

Nebraska

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Nebraska

Nevada

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Nevada Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Nevada, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Nevada, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District Nevada
  • USDC District Nevada - Bankruptcy Appeals
  • Family Court

  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Family
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Family
  • Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas) - Family
  • Justice Court

  • Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court North Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court North Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court Reno Township (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Reno Township -- Eviction Law
  • Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts (Civil and Small Claims)
  • Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts -- Eviction Law
  • Patent

  • USDC District Nevada - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon) - Probate
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Probate
  • Nevada Probate Court
  • Specialty

  • Nevada Statutory Liens
  • State District Court

  • Nevada District Court (for Judicial Districts without Local Rules)
  • Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill)
  • Nevada District Court 1st Judicial District (Carson City, Storey)
  • Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe)
  • Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon)
  • Nevada District Court 4th Judicial District (Elko)
  • Nevada District Court 7th Judicial District (Eureka, Lincoln, White Pine)
  • Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark)
  • Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas)
  • Nevada Rules Governing Alternative Dispute Resolution

New Hampshire

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Hampshire
  • Superior Court

  • New Hampshire Superior Court

New Jersey

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District New Jersey, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 11
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 13
  • USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Jersey
  • Patent

  • USDC District New Jersey - Patent
  • Superior Court

  • New Jersey Superior Court
  • New Jersey Superior Court - Special Civil Part

New Mexico

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • New Mexico Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District New Mexico, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 11
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 13
  • USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC District New Mexico - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC District New Mexico
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Judith C. Herrera)
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Gregory B. Wormuth)
  • USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Stephan M. Vidmar)
  • State District Court

  • New Mexico District Court 11TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 12TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 13TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 1ST Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 2ND Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 3RD Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 4TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 5TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 6TH Judicial District
  • New Mexico District Court 9TH Judicial District
  • Supreme Court

  • New Mexico Supreme Court

New York

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (NY Holidays)
  • Appellate Court

  • New York Appellate Division First Department
  • New York Appellate Division Fourth Department
  • New York Appellate Division Second Department
  • New York Appellate Division Third Department
  • New York Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District New York, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District New York, Chapter 7
  • City Court

  • New York City Court New York City
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Southern District New York - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District New York - Criminal (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District New York
  • USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Arthur D. Spatt)
  • USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Sandra J. Feuerstein)
  • USDC Northern District New York
  • USDC Southern District New York
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alison J. Nathan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alvin K. Hellerstein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Analisa Torres)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Andrew L. Carter Jr.)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Charles S. Haight)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Colleen McMahon)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Denise L. Cote)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Edgardo Ramos)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge George B. Daniels)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Gregory H. Woods)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge J. Paul Oetken)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jed S. Rakoff)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jesse M. Furman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge John F. Keenan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge John G. Koeltl)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Katherine Polk Failla)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kenneth M. Karas)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kimba M. Wood)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Laura Taylor Swain)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lewis A. Kaplan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Loretta A. Preska)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lorna G. Schofield)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Louis L. Stanton)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Naomi Reice Buchwald)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Crotty)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Engelmayer)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul G. Gardephe)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard J. Sullivan)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard M. Berman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Ronnie Abrams)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Sidney H. Stein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Valerie E. Caproni)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Vernon S. Broderick)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge Victor Marrero)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Judge William H. Pauley III)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Barbara Moses)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Debra Freeman)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Gabriel W. Gorenstein)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge James L. Cott)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Katharine H. Parker)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Kevin N. Fox)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Ona T. Wang)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Robert W. Lehrburger)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Sarah Netburn)
  • USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Stewart D. Aaron)
  • USDC Western District New York
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District New York - Patent
  • USDC Western District New York - Patent
  • Supreme Court

  • New York Supreme Court (No Local Rules)
  • New York Supreme Court - Commercial Division (No Local Rules)
  • New York Supreme Court 10th Judicial District (Nassau)
  • New York Supreme Court 10th Judicial District (Suffolk)
  • New York Supreme Court 11th Judicial District (Queens)
  • New York Supreme Court 12th Judicial District (Bronx)
  • New York Supreme Court 13th Judicial District (Richmond)
  • New York Supreme Court 1st Judicial District (New York)
  • New York Supreme Court 2nd Judicial District (Kings)
  • New York Supreme Court 3rd Judicial District
  • New York Supreme Court 7th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Matthew A. Rosenbaum)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah A. Chimes)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Henry J. Nowak)
  • New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy J. Walker)
  • New York Supreme Court 9th Judicial District (Westchester)
  • New York Supreme Court Albany - Commercial Division (Hon. Richard Platkin)
  • New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division (Hon. Lawrence Knipel)
  • New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division (Hon. Sylvia G. Ash)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll)
  • New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Vito M. DeStefano)
  • New York Supreme Court New York (Hon. Manuel J. Mendez - Part 13 NYCAL and General Assignment/ACP)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Andrea Masley - Part 48)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Barry Ostrager - Part 61)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Jennifer G. Schecter - Part 54)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Marcy S. Friedman - Part 60)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. O. Peter Sherwood - Part 49)
  • New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Saliann Scarpulla - Part 39)
  • New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah H. Karalunas)
  • New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Donald A. Greenwood)
  • New York Supreme Court Queens - Commercial Division (Hon. Marguerite A. Grays)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Elizabeth Emerson)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. James Hudson)
  • New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Jerry Garguilo)

North Carolina

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • North Carolina Industrial Commission
  • Appellate Court

  • North Carolina Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 7
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Western District North Carolina - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District North Carolina
  • USDC Middle District North Carolina
  • USDC Western District North Carolina
  • Family Court

  • North Carolina District 10 Wake Family Court
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District North Carolina - Patent
  • USDC Middle District North Carolina - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • North Carolina Probate
  • State District Court

  • North Carolina District Court District 26 Mecklenburg
  • Superior Court

  • North Carolina Business Court
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 10 Wake
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 12 Cumberland
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 14 Durham
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 15B Orange and Chatham
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 18 Guilford
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 19A Cabarrus
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 19C Rowan
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 22A Alexander and Iredell
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 25B Catawba
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 26 Mecklenburg
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 30A Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon and Swain Counties
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 30B Haywood and Jackson
  • North Carolina Superior Court District 5 New Hanover
  • Supreme Court

  • North Carolina Supreme Court

North Dakota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District North Dakota
  • Family Court

  • North Dakota State District Court - Family
  • State District Court

  • North Dakota State District Court

Ohio

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 1
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 10
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 11
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 12
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 2
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 3
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 4
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 5
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 6
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 7
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 8
  • Ohio Court of Appeals District 9
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Ohio, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Ohio, Chapter 7
  • Court of Common Pleas

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Allen
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Ashtabula
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Belmont
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Butler
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Clermont
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Columbiana
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Cuyahoga
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Defiance
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Delaware
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Erie
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Fairfield
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Franklin
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Fulton
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Geauga
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Guernsey
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hamilton
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hancock
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Harrison
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Henry
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Huron
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Jackson
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Knox
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lake
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lawrence
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Licking
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lorain
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Lucas
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Mahoning
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Marion
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Medina
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Muskingum
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Portage
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Richland
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Ross
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Sandusky
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Scioto
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Seneca
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Stark
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Trumbull
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Tuscarawas
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Union
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Warren
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wayne
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Williams
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wood
  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Wyandot
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Ohio - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District Ohio - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District Ohio
  • USDC Southern District Ohio
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Eastern Division, Columbus)
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Cincinnati)
  • USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Dayton)
  • Family Court

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Domestic Relations
  • Patent

  • USDC Northern District Ohio - Patent
  • USDC Southern District Ohio - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Probate Division
  • Supreme Court

  • Ohio Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • Ohio Board of Tax Appeals

Oklahoma

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Oklahoma
  • USDC Northern District Oklahoma
  • USDC Western District Oklahoma
  • State District Court

  • Oklahoma District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
  • Oklahoma District Court Canadian
  • Oklahoma District Court Creek
  • Oklahoma District Court Lincoln
  • Oklahoma District Court Muskogee
  • Oklahoma District Court Nowata
  • Oklahoma District Court Oklahoma
  • Oklahoma District Court Osage
  • Oklahoma District Court Pittsburg
  • Oklahoma District Court Rogers
  • Oklahoma District Court Tulsa
  • Oklahoma District Court Wagoner
  • Supreme Court

  • Oklahoma Supreme Court

Oregon

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Oregon Appellate Courts
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Oregon, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 11
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 13
  • USBC District Oregon, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Oregon Circuit Court Baker
  • Oregon Circuit Court Benton
  • Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas
  • Oregon Circuit Court Clatsop
  • Oregon Circuit Court Columbia
  • Oregon Circuit Court Coos and Curry
  • Oregon Circuit Court Crook and Jefferson
  • Oregon Circuit Court Deschutes
  • Oregon Circuit Court Douglas
  • Oregon Circuit Court Gilliam, Hood River, Sherman, Wasco, and Wheeler
  • Oregon Circuit Court Grant and Harney
  • Oregon Circuit Court Jackson
  • Oregon Circuit Court Josephine
  • Oregon Circuit Court Klamath
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lake
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lane
  • Oregon Circuit Court Lincoln
  • Oregon Circuit Court Linn
  • Oregon Circuit Court Malheur
  • Oregon Circuit Court Marion
  • Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah
  • Oregon Circuit Court Polk
  • Oregon Circuit Court Tillamook
  • Oregon Circuit Court Umatilla and Morrow
  • Oregon Circuit Court Union and Wallowa
  • Oregon Circuit Court Washington
  • Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill
  • District Court

  • USDC District Oregon
  • USDC District Oregon (Local Rules - Michael J. McShane)
  • Family Court

  • Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Douglas, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Washington, Family Law
  • Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill, Family Law
  • Tax Court

  • Oregon Tax Court, Regular Division

Other

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Financial Industry Regulatory Authority Code of Arbitration for Cases Filed after 4/16/2007
  • Financial Industry Regulatory Authority Code of Arbitration for Cases Filed before 4/16/2007
  • US Trademark Law
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution

  • American Arbitration Association - Commercial Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - Commercial Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures (Expedited Procedures)
  • American Arbitration Association - Construction Industry Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - Construction Industry Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures (Fast Track)
  • American Arbitration Association - Consumer Arbitration Rules
  • American Arbitration Association - Employment Arbitration Rules and Mediation Procedures
  • American Arbitration Association - International Dispute Resolution Procedures (ICDR)
  • American Arbitration Association - Non-Binding Consumer Arbitration Rules
  • International Chamber of Commerce Arbitration and Mediation Rules
  • JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • JAMS Employment Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • JAMS Streamlined Arbitration Rules and Procedures
  • Other

  • General Reminders
  • General Reminders 2

Pennsylvania

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Pennsylvania Appellate Courts -- Supreme Court, Superior Court, Commonwealth Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
  • Court of Common Pleas

  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Allegheny
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Beaver
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Bucks
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Butler
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Cameron
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Chester
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Clearfield
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Crawford
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Dauphin
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Delaware
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Elk
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Erie
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Fayette
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Franklin
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Indiana
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Jefferson
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lancaster
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lehigh
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Luzerne
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas McKean
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Mercer
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Northampton
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Philadelphia
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Venango
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Washington
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Westmoreland
  • Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas York
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania (Judge Gerald J. Pappert)
  • USDC Middle District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Chamber Rules - Cathy Bissoon)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Barbara J. Rothstein)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Kim R. Gibson)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Marilyn J. Horan)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Susan Paradise Baxter)
  • USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Magistrate Judge Richard A. Lanzillo)

Puerto Rico

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Puerto Rico

Rhode Island

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Rhode Island Workers' Compensation (Rules of Procedure and General Laws)
  • District Court

  • USDC District Rhode Island
  • Superior Court

  • Rhode Island Superior Court
  • Supreme Court

  • Rhode Island Supreme Court

South Carolina

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • South Carolina Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District South Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 11
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 13
  • USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • South Carolina Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District South Carolina
  • Family Court

  • South Carolina Family Court
  • Probate Court

  • South Carolina Probate Court

South Dakota

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Circuit Court

  • South Dakota Circuit Courts
  • District Court

  • USDC District South Dakota

Tennessee

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 7
  • Chancery Court

  • Tennessee Judicial District 10 Chancery Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
  • Tennessee Judicial District 11 Chancery Court Hamilton
  • Tennessee Judicial District 15 Chancery Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 16 Chancery Court Cannon/Rutherford
  • Tennessee Judicial District 18 Chancery Court Sumner
  • Tennessee Judicial District 19 Chancery Court Montgomery/Robertson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 20 Chancery Court Davidson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 21 Chancery Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 22 Chancery Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
  • Tennessee Judicial District 30 Chancery Court Shelby
  • Tennessee Judicial District 6 Chancery Court Knox
  • Circuit Court

  • Tennessee Judicial District 10 Circuit Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
  • Tennessee Judicial District 11 Circuit Court Hamilton
  • Tennessee Judicial District 15 Circuit Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 16 Circuit Court Cannon/Rutherford
  • Tennessee Judicial District 18 Circuit Court Sumner
  • Tennessee Judicial District 19 Circuit Court Montgomery/Robertson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 20 Circuit Court Davidson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 21 Circuit Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
  • Tennessee Judicial District 22 Circuit Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
  • Tennessee Judicial District 30 Circuit Court Shelby
  • Tennessee Judicial District 4 Circuit Court Cocke/Grainger/Jefferson/Sevier
  • Tennessee Judicial District 6 Circuit Court Knox
  • Tennessee Judicial District 7 Circuit Court Anderson
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Tennessee
  • USDC Middle District Tennessee
  • USDC Western District Tennessee
  • Patent

  • USDC Western District Tennessee - Patent

Texas

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Texas 3rd Court of Appeals
  • Texas 5th Court of Appeals
  • Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 13
  • USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Austin Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (El Paso Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Midland-Odessa Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Waco Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Texas, Chapter13
  • City Court

  • Texas Municipal Court, City of Dallas
  • County Court

  • Texas State County Courts, Bexar County
  • Texas State County Courts, Brazoria County
  • Texas State County Courts, Collin County
  • Texas State County Courts, Fort Bend County
  • Texas State County Courts, Galveston County
  • Texas State County Courts, Harris County
  • Texas State County Courts, Jefferson County
  • Texas State County Courts, Montgomery County
  • Texas State County Courts, Travis County
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Northern District Texas - Criminal
  • USDC Southern District Texas - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Texas
  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Robert W. Schroeder, III)
  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Magistrate Judge Roy S. Payne)
  • USDC Northern District Texas
  • USDC Southern District Texas
  • USDC Southern District Texas (Local Rules - Keith P. Ellison)
  • USDC Western District Texas
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - David C. Guaderrama)
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Kathleen Cardone)
  • USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Philip R. Martinez)
  • Justice of Peace Court

  • Texas Justice of the Peace Courts, Dallas County
  • Patent

  • USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Rodney Gilstrap - Patent)
  • USDC Eastern District Texas - Patent
  • USDC Northern District Texas Patent (Dallas Division) (Pre-October 1, 2019 Rules)
  • USDC Northern District Texas - Patent (Dallas Division) (Post-October 1, 2019 Rules)
  • USDC Southern District Texas - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Texas State District and County Courts, Cameron County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Dallas County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Denton County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Midland County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Tarrant County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Taylor County
  • Texas State District and County Courts, Webb County
  • Texas State District Court 10th District Galveston
  • Texas State District Court 157th District Harris
  • Texas State District Court, Galveston County
  • Texas State District Courts, Bexar County
  • Texas State District Courts, Brazoria County
  • Texas State District Courts, Brazos County
  • Texas State District Courts, Collin County
  • Texas State District Courts, Ector County
  • Texas State District Courts, El Paso County
  • Texas State District Courts, Fort Bend County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hale County
  • Texas State District Courts, Harris County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hidalgo County
  • Texas State District Courts, Hockley County
  • Texas State District Courts, Jefferson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Johnson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Montgomery County
  • Texas State District Courts, Nueces County
  • Texas State District Courts, Travis County
  • Texas State District Courts, Williamson County
  • Texas State District Courts, Young County

United States

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals
  • Board of Veterans' Appeals
  • Civilian Board of Contract Appeals
  • Executive Office for Immigration Review
  • Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
  • Federal Trade Commission
  • Government Accountability Office
  • National Labor Relations Board
  • Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
  • US Court of Federal Claims
  • US Court of International Trade
  • US Department of Labor, Office of Administrative Law Judges
  • US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
  • US International Trade Commission - Section 337 Proceedings
  • US Securities and Exchange Commission
  • Appellate Court

  • US Court of Appeals D.C. Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Eighth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Eleventh Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Fifth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals First Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed on or after December 1, 2016
  • US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed pre April 1, 2016
  • US Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
  • US Court of Appeals Fourth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Second Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Seventh Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Sixth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit
  • US Court of Appeals Third Circuit
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
  • US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
  • Patent

  • Patent Cooperation Treaty
  • Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
  • Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Trial Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
  • USPTO - Patent Design Applications
  • USPTO - Patent Plant Applications
  • USPTO - Patent Provisional/Non-Provisional Applications
  • Supreme Court

  • US Supreme Court
  • Tax Court

  • US Tax Court
  • Trademark

  • USPTO - Trademarks

Utah

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Agency

  • Utah Labor Commission - Adjudication Division
  • Appellate Court

  • Utah Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • District Court

  • USDC District Utah
  • Patent

  • USDC District Utah - Patent
  • State District Court

  • Utah State District Court
  • Utah State District Court - Family Law

Vermont

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • USDC District Vermont

Virgin Islands

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • District Court

  • District Court of the Virgin Islands

Virginia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Virginia Court of Appeals
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
  • Circuit Court

  • Virginia Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Virginia Circuit Court Alexandria
  • Virginia Circuit Court Arlington
  • Virginia Circuit Court Charlottesville
  • Virginia Circuit Court Chesapeake
  • Virginia Circuit Court Fairfax
  • Virginia Circuit Court Fauquier
  • Virginia Circuit Court Loudoun
  • Virginia Circuit Court Newport News
  • Virginia Circuit Court Norfolk
  • Virginia Circuit Court Portsmouth
  • Virginia Circuit Court Prince William
  • Virginia Circuit Court Richmond, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Henrico
  • Virginia Circuit Court Virginia Beach
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Virginia
  • USDC Western District Virginia
  • Family Court

  • Virginia Circuit Court - Domestic Relations (for Circuits without Local Rules)
  • Virginia Circuit Court Prince William - Domestic Relations
  • State District Court

  • Virginia General District Court
  • Supreme Court

  • Virginia Supreme Court

Washington

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Admiralty

  • USDC Western District Washington - Admiralty
  • Appellate Court

  • Washington Court of Appeals Division I
  • Washington Court of Appeals Division II
  • Washington Court of Appeals Division III
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 7
  • Court of Limited Jurisdiction

  • Washington Courts of Limited Jurisdiction - Civil
  • Criminal - US District Courts

  • USDC Eastern District Washington - Criminal
  • USDC Western District Washington - Criminal
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Washington
  • USDC Western District Washington
  • USDC Western District Washington (Judge Richard A. Jones)
  • Family Court

  • Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties - Family
  • Washington Superior Court King - Family
  • Washington Superior Court Kitsap - Family
  • Washington Superior Court Pierce - Family
  • Patent

  • USDC Western District Washington - Patent
  • Probate Court

  • Washington Superior Court King - Probate
  • State District Court

  • Washington District Court King
  • Washington District Court Skagit
  • Washington District Court Snohomish
  • Superior Court

  • Washington Superior Court Adams
  • Washington Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, and Garfield Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Chelan
  • Washington Superior Court Clallam
  • Washington Superior Court Clark
  • Washington Superior Court Cowlitz
  • Washington Superior Court Douglas
  • Washington Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, and Stevens Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Grant
  • Washington Superior Court Grays Harbor
  • Washington Superior Court Island
  • Washington Superior Court Jefferson
  • Washington Superior Court King
  • Washington Superior Court Kitsap
  • Washington Superior Court Kittitas
  • Washington Superior Court Klickitat and Skamania Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Lewis
  • Washington Superior Court Lincoln
  • Washington Superior Court Mason
  • Washington Superior Court Okanogan
  • Washington Superior Court Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
  • Washington Superior Court Pierce
  • Washington Superior Court San Juan
  • Washington Superior Court Skagit
  • Washington Superior Court Snohomish
  • Washington Superior Court Spokane
  • Washington Superior Court Thurston
  • Washington Superior Court Walla Walla
  • Washington Superior Court Whatcom
  • Washington Superior Court Whitman
  • Washington Superior Court Yakima
  • Supreme Court

  • Washington Supreme Court

West Virginia

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals
  • Circuit Court

  • West Virginia Circuit Court
  • District Court

  • USDC Northern District West Virginia
  • USDC Southern District West Virginia

Wisconsin

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Appellate Court

  • Wisconsin Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
  • USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
  • USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
  • Circuit Court

  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Columbia
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Dane
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Kenosha
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Manitowoc
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Milwaukee
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Outagamie
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Sauk
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Sheboygan
  • Wisconsin Circuit Court Waukesha
  • District Court

  • USDC Eastern District Wisconsin
  • USDC Eastern District Wisconsin (Judge William C. Griesbach)
  • USDC Western District Wisconsin

Wyoming

    We currently offer the following courts:
  • Bankruptcy Court

  • USBC District Wyoming - Adversary Proceedings
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 11
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 13
  • USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 7
  • District Court

  • USDC District of Wyoming
  • State District Court

  • Wyoming State District Court

Select a state on the left to see all currently available courts.

Alabama
Alabama
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

Alaska
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Alaska Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Alaska, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 11
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 13
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Alaska
USDC District Alaska, Admiralty
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Alaska District Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Alaska Superior Court
Alaska Superior Court, 3rd Judicial District at Anchorage

Arizona
Arizona
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Arizona Corporation Commission - Fixed Utilities
Arizona Corporation Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
Arizona Industrial Commission
Arizona Office of Administrative Hearings
APPELLATE COURT
Arizona Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Arizona, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 11
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 13
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - STATE COURTS
Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Appeals from Superior Court
Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Limited and Superior Courts
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District Arizona - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Arizona
FAMILY COURT
Arizona Family Court
Arizona Family Court Maricopa
JUSTICE COURT
Arizona Justice Court
PROBATE COURT
Arizona Probate Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Arizona Rules of Procedure for Judicial Review of Administrative Decisions
Arizona Superior Court Apache
Arizona Superior Court Cochise
Arizona Superior Court Coconino
Arizona Superior Court Gila
Arizona Superior Court Graham
Arizona Superior Court Greenlee
Arizona Superior Court La Paz
Arizona Superior Court Maricopa
Arizona Superior Court Mohave
Arizona Superior Court Navajo
Arizona Superior Court Pima
Arizona Superior Court Pima FASTAR (Pilot)
Arizona Superior Court Pinal
Arizona Superior Court Santa Cruz
Arizona Superior Court Yavapai
Arizona Superior Court Yuma
SUPREME COURT
Arizona Supreme Court
TAX COURT
Arizona Tax Court
TRIBAL COURT
District Court for Navajo Nation - Chinle Judicial District Court
District Court for Navajo Nation - Tribal Court
Salt River-Pima Maricopa Indian Community Court

Arkansas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

California
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
California Department of Fair Employment and Housing
California Division of Labor Standards Enforcement
California Office of Administrative Hearings - General Jurisdiction
California Office of Administrative Hearings - Special Education Handbook
California Office of Administrative Hearings and Appeals - Department of Health Care Services
California Public Utilities Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
California Tort Claims Act - Claims Procedures
California Workers' Compensation Appeals Board
Private Attorneys General Act Deadlines
Rules of Practice and Procedure of the Occupational Safety and Health Appeals Board (OSHA)
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (California)
APPELLATE COURT
California Court of Appeals 1ST District
California Court of Appeals 2ND District
California Court of Appeals 3RD District
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 1
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 2
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 3
California Court of Appeals 5TH District
California Court of Appeals 6TH District
California Supreme Court
ASBESTOS
California Superior Court Alameda - Asbestos and Silica Cases
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Asbestos Litigation General Orders
California Superior Court San Francisco - In re Asbestos Litigation
California Superior Court Solano - Asbestos Case Management Order
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Central District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Central District California, Chapter 11
USBC Central District California, Chapter 13
USBC Central District California, Chapter 7
USBC Eastern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 7
CEQA
California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Administrative Proceedings
California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Environmental Leadership or Sacramento Arena CEQA Challenge
California Superior Court Alameda - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court El Dorado - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Fresno - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Los Angeles - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Placer - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Sacramento - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court San Bernardino - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court San Diego - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Solano - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Tulare - CEQA Litigation
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Central District California
USDC Central District California (Judge Andre Birotte, Jr.)
USDC Central District California (Judge Andrew J. Guilford)
USDC Central District California (Judge Christina A. Snyder)
USDC Central District California (Judge Consuelo B. Marshall)
USDC Central District California (Judge Cormac J. Carney)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dale S. Fischer)
USDC Central District California (Judge David O. Carter)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dean D. Pregerson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dolly M. Gee)
USDC Central District California (Judge Fernando M. Olguin)
USDC Central District California (Judge George H. Wu)
USDC Central District California (Judge James V. Selna)
USDC Central District California (Judge Jesus G. Bernal)
USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt)
USDC Central District California (Judge John F. Walter)
USDC Central District California (Judge Josephine L. Staton)
USDC Central District California (Judge Manuel L. Real)
USDC Central District California (Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald)
USDC Central District California (Judge Otis D. Wright II)
USDC Central District California (Judge Percy Anderson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Philip S. Gutierrez)
USDC Central District California (Judge R. Gary Klausner)
USDC Central District California (Judge Ronald S. W. Lew)
USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero)
USDC Central District California (Judge Stephen V. Wilson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.)
USDC Central District California (Judge Valerie B. Fairbanks)
USDC Central District California (Judge Virginia A. Phillips)
USDC Central District California (Judge William D. Keller)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alexander F. Mackinnon)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alicia G. Rosenberg)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alka Sagar)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Charles F. Eick)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Douglas F. McCormick)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Frederick F. Mumm)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Gail J. Standish)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Choolijan)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jean P. Rosenbluth)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge John E. McDermott)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Maria A. Audero)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Michael R. Wilner)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Patrick J. Walsh)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Paul L. Abrams)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Rozella A. Oliver)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Sheri Pym)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Suzanne H. Segal )
USDC Eastern District California
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Anthony W. Ishii)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Dale A. Drozd)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge John A. Mendez)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Kimberly J. Mueller)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Lawrence J. O'Neill)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Morrison C. England, Jr.)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Troy L. Nunley)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge William B. Shubb)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara A. McAuliffe)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Erica P. Grosjean)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Jennifer L. Thurston)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Stanley A. Boone)
USDC Northern District California
USDC Northern District California (Judge Beth Labson Freeman)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Charles R. Breyer)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Claudia Wilken)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward J. Davila)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward M. Chen)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.)
USDC Northern District California (Judge James Donato)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Jeffrey S. White)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Jon S. Tigar)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Lucy H. Koh)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Maxine M. Chesney)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Richard Seeborg)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Susan Illston)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Vince Chhabria)
USDC Northern District California (Judge William Alsup)
USDC Northern District California (Judge William H. Orrick)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Donna M. Ryu)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth D. Laporte)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Scott Corley)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Joseph C. Spero)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Kandis A. Westmore)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Laurel Beeler)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Nathanael M. Cousins)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Susan van Keulen)
USDC Southern District California
USDC Southern District California (Judge Anthony J. Battaglia)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Barry Ted Moskowitz)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Dana M. Sabraw)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel)
USDC Southern District California (Judge James Lorenz)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Jeffrey T. Miller)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Larry Alan Burns)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Marilyn L. Huff)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Michael M. Anello)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Thomas J. Whelan)
USDC Southern District California (Judge William Q. Hayes)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Andrew G. Schopler)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara L. Major)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Bernard G. Skomal)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Jill L. Burkhardt)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Karen S. Crawford)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Michael S. Berg)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Mitchell D. Dembin)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Nita L. Stormes)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge William V. Gallo)
EMINENT DOMAIN
California Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Fresno - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Kern - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Kings - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Madera - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Placer - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Tulare - Eminent Domain
FAMILY COURT
California Superior Court Alameda - Family Law
California Superior Court Amador - Family Law
California Superior Court Butte - Family Law
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Family Law
California Superior Court El Dorado - Family Law
California Superior Court Fresno - Family Law
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Family Law
California Superior Court Madera - Family Law
California Superior Court Marin - Family Law
California Superior Court Monterey - Family Law
California Superior Court Napa - Family Law
California Superior Court Orange - Family Law
California Superior Court Placer - Family Law
California Superior Court Riverside - Family Law
California Superior Court Sacramento - Family Law
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Family Law
California Superior Court San Diego - Family Law
California Superior Court San Francsico - Family Law
California Superior Court San Joaquin - Family Law
California Superior Court San Mateo - Family Law
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Family Law
California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Family Law
California Superior Court Solano - Family Law
California Superior Court Sonoma - Family Law
California Superior Court Stanislaus - Family Law
California Superior Court Sutter - Family Law
California Superior Court Tulare - Family Law
California Superior Court Ventura - Family Law
California Superior Court Yolo - Family Law
California Superior Court Yuba - Family Law
PROBATE COURT
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Probate
California Superior Court El Dorado - Probate
California Superior Court Fresno - Probate
California Superior Court Kern - Probate
California Superior Court Lake - Probate
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Probate
California Superior Court Marin - Probate
California Superior Court Merced - Probate
California Superior Court Monterey - Probate
California Superior Court Napa - Probate
California Superior Court Orange - Probate
California Superior Court Placer - Probate
California Superior Court Riverside - Probate
California Superior Court Sacramento - Probate
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Probate
California Superior Court San Diego - Probate
California Superior Court San Francisco - Probate
California Superior Court San Joaquin - Probate
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Probate
California Superior Court San Mateo - Probate
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Probate
California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Probate
California Superior Court Solano - Probate
California Superior Court Sonoma - Probate
California Superior Court Tulare - Probate
California Superior Court Ventura - Probate
California Superior Court Yolo - Probate
California Superior Court Yuba - Probate
SPECIALTY
California Statutes of Limitations
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (Central District)
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (North District)
California Superior Court Orange - Complex Civil Litigation
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Complex Cases
California Superior Court San Mateo - Complex Cases
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Complex Cases
California Unlawful Detainer
USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero - Patent Rules for Complex Cases Only)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton - Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong - Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District California - Patent
SUPERIOR COURT
California Appellate Rules of Court for Appeals to Superior Court Appellate Division
California Superior Court Alameda
California Superior Court Alameda - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Alpine
California Superior Court Amador
California Superior Court Butte
California Superior Court Calaveras
California Superior Court Colusa
California Superior Court Contra Costa
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Del Norte
California Superior Court El Dorado
California Superior Court Fresno
California Superior Court Fresno - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Glenn
California Superior Court Humboldt
California Superior Court Imperial
California Superior Court Inyo
California Superior Court Kern
California Superior Court Kern - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Kings
California Superior Court Kings - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Lake
California Superior Court Lassen
California Superior Court Los Angeles
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Limited Jurisdiction (Non-Collections)
California Superior Court Madera
California Superior Court Madera - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Marin
California Superior Court Mariposa
California Superior Court Mendocino
California Superior Court Merced
California Superior Court Modoc
California Superior Court Mono
California Superior Court Monterey
California Superior Court Napa
California Superior Court Nevada
California Superior Court Orange
California Superior Court Orange - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Placer
California Superior Court Placer - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Plumas
California Superior Court Riverside
California Superior Court Riverside - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Sacramento
California Superior Court Sacramento - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Benito
California Superior Court San Bernardino
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Diego
California Superior Court San Diego - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Francisco
California Superior Court San Francisco - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Joaquin
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Mateo
California Superior Court Santa Barbara
California Superior Court Santa Clara
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Santa Cruz
California Superior Court Shasta
California Superior Court Sierra
California Superior Court Siskiyou
California Superior Court Solano
California Superior Court Sonoma
California Superior Court Stanislaus
California Superior Court Stanislaus - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Sutter
California Superior Court Tehama
California Superior Court Trinity
California Superior Court Tulare
California Superior Court Tulare - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Tuolumne
California Superior Court Ventura
California Superior Court Ventura - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Yolo
California Superior Court Yuba

Colorado
Colorado
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Colorado Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Colorado Chapter 7
USBC District Colorado - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Colorado - Chapter 11
USBC District Colorado - Chapter 13
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Colorado
USDC District Colorado (Judge William J. Martinez)
FAMILY COURT
Colorado Family/Domestic Relations Rules
PROBATE COURT
Colorado Probate Court
SMALL CLAIMS COURT
Colorado Small Claims Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Colorado Civil Access Pilot Project
Colorado State District Court
Colorado State District Court Simplified Procedure
WATER COURT
Colorado Water Court
Colorado Water Court, Division 1
Colorado Water Court, Division 2

Connecticut
Connecticut
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Connecticut - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 11
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 13
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Connecticut
SUPERIOR COURT
Connecticut State Superior Court

Delaware
Delaware
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Delaware - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 11
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 13
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Delaware Chancery Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Delaware
SUPERIOR COURT
Delaware Superior Court
Delaware Superior Court New Castle
SUPREME COURT
Delaware Supreme Court

District of Columbia
District of Columbia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (DC)
APPELLATE COURT
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
District Of Columbia Court of Appeals (Pre-2004)
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District of Columbia - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 11
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 13
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District of Columbia - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
US Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation
USDC District of Columbia
FAMILY COURT
District of Columbia Superior Court -- Domestic Relations
SUPERIOR COURT
District of Columbia Superior Court

Florida
Florida
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Middle District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Florida Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole
Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Charlotte
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter
Florida Circuit Court 6th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Florida
USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Brian J. Davis)
USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Harvey E. Schlesinger)
USDC Northern District Florida
USDC Southern District Florida
USDC Southern District Florida (Judge Jose E. Martinez)
DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
Florida District Court of Appeals 1ST District
Florida District Court of Appeals 2ND District
Florida District Court of Appeals 3RD District
Florida District Court of Appeals 4TH District
Florida District Court of Appeals 5TH District
FAMILY COURT
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Family
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Family
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter - Family
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange - Family
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola - Family
PROBATE COURT
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Probate
SPECIALTY
Florida Governmental Conflict Resolution Procedures
SUPREME COURT
Florida Supreme Court

Georgia
Georgia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Middle District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Georgia
USDC Northern District Georgia
USDC Northern District Georgia (Judge Richard W. Story)
USDC Northern District Georgia - Patent
USDC Southern District Georgia
STATE COURT
Georgia State Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Georgia Superior Court

Guam
Guam
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Guam

Hawaii
Hawaii
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Hawaii Intermediate Court of Appeals and Appellate Mediation Program
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Hawaii, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 11
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 13
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Hawaii Circuit Court Rules
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Hawaii
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Hawaii District Court Rules

Idaho
Idaho
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Idaho Court of Appeals
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Idaho
USDC District Idaho - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Idaho District Court, 1st Judicial District
Idaho District Court, 3rd Judicial District
Idaho District Court, 4th Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
Idaho Supreme Court

Illinois
Illinois
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Illinois Appellate Court 1ST Judicial District
Illinois Appellate Court 2ND Judicial District
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Northern District Illinois, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Illinois Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Illinois Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 12th Judicial Circuit Will
Illinois Circuit Court 14th Judicial Circuit Rock Island
Illinois Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Dupage
Illinois Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Lake
Illinois Circuit Court 1st Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 20th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit McHenry
Illinois Circuit Court 3rd Judicial Circuit Madison
Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Macon County
Illinois Circuit Court Cook
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Central District Illinois
USDC Northern District Illinois
USDC Northern District Illinois (Case Management Procedures - John Robert Blakey)
USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Joan B. Gottschall)
USDC Northern District Illinois - Patent
USDC Southern District Illinois
SUPREME COURT
Illinois Supreme Court

Indiana
Indiana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Indiana Circuit Court Marion
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Indiana
USDC Southern District Indiana

Iowa
Iowa
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Iowa
USDC Southern District Iowa
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Iowa District Court

Kansas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Kansas Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Kansas - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 11
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 13
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Kansas
USDC District Kansas - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Kansas District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
Kansas District Court, 10th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 11th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 18th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 21st Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 29th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 3rd Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 4th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 7th Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
Kansas Supreme Court

Kentucky
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Kentucky Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit, Fayette
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Kentucky
USDC Western District Kentucky
SUPERIOR COURT
Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure

Louisiana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CITY COURT
Louisiana First City Court Orleans Parish
Louisiana Second City Court Orleans Parish
COUNTY COURT
Louisiana First and Second Parish Courts Jefferson Parish
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Louisiana
USDC Middle District Louisiana
USDC Western District Louisiana
FAMILY COURT
Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish - Family
Louisiana State District Court - Family
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Louisiana District Court 19th Judicial District East Baton Rouge Parish
Louisiana District Court 22nd Judicial District St. Tammany Parish
Louisiana District Court 24th Judicial District Jefferson Parish
Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish
Louisiana District Court 36th Judicial District Beauregard Parish
Louisiana District Court Orleans Parish

Maine
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Maine
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Maine District Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Maine Superior Court
SUPREME JUDICIAL COURT
Maine Supreme Judicial Court

Maryland
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Maryland Court of Appeals
Maryland Court of Special Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Maryland, Chapter 11
CIRCUIT COURT
Maryland Circuit Court
Maryland Circuit Court Baltimore City
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Maryland
USDC District Maryland - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Maryland District Court

Massachusetts
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Massachusetts Appeals Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Massachusetts, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 11
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 13
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Massachusetts
FAMILY COURT
Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Domestic Relations
PROBATE COURT
Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Probate
SPECIALTY
Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination
Massachusetts Uniform Securities Act
SUPERIOR COURT
Massachusetts Superior Court

Michigan
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Michigan Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 7
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 9
USBC Western District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Michigan Appeals to Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
Michigan Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Michigan Circuit Court 16th Circuit Macomb
Michigan Circuit Court 22nd Circuit Washtenaw County Trial Court
Michigan Circuit Court 30th Circuit Ingham
Michigan Circuit Court 3rd Circuit Wayne
Michigan Circuit Court 45th Circuit St. Joseph
Michigan Circuit Court 6th Circuit Oakland
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Michigan
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Judge Mark A. Goldsmith)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Marianne O. Battani)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Mona K. Majzoub)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth A. Stafford)
USDC Western District Michigan
FAMILY COURT
Michigan Circuit Court Family Division (No Local Rules)
PROBATE COURT
Michigan Probate Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Michigan District Court (No Local Rules)
SUPREME COURT
Michigan Supreme Court

Minnesota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Minnesota Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 11
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 13
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 7
USBC District Minnesota - Adversary Proceeding
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Minnesota
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Minnesota State District Court

Mississippi
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Mississippi Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Mississippi Chancery Courts
CIRCUIT COURT
Mississippi Circuit and County Courts
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Southern District Mississippi - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Mississippi
USDC Southern District Mississippi

Missouri
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Missouri Rules of Appellate Procedure
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Missouri Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Missouri Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
Missouri Circuit Court 13th Judicial District
Missouri Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit Jackson
Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Cass
Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Johnson
Missouri Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Pettis
Missouri Circuit Court 21st Judicial Circuit St. Louis
Missouri Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit St. Louis City
Missouri Circuit Court 23rd Judicial Circuit Jefferson
Missouri Circuit Court 25th Judicial Circuit Pulaski
Missouri Circuit Court 26th Judicial Circuit Miller
Missouri Circuit Court 29th Judicial Circuit Jasper
Missouri Circuit Court 32nd Judicial Circuit
Missouri Circuit Court 39th Judicial Circuit Barry
Missouri Circuit Court 40th Judicial Circuit Newton
Missouri Circuit Court 7th Judicial Circuit Clay
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Missouri
USDC Eastern District Missouri - Patent
USDC Western District Missouri

Montana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Montana
JUSTICE COURT
Montana Justice and City Courts
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Montana First Judicial District
Montana State District Court

Nebraska
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Nebraska

Nevada
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Nevada Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Nevada, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 11
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 13
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Nevada
USDC District Nevada - Bankruptcy Appeals
USDC District Nevada - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Family
Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas) - Family
JUSTICE COURT
Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
Nevada Justice Court Reno Township (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Reno Township -- Eviction Law
Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts -- Eviction Law
PROBATE COURT
Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill) - Probate
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Probate
Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon) - Probate
Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Probate
Nevada Probate Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill)
Nevada District Court 1st Judicial District (Carson City, Storey)
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe)
Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon)
Nevada District Court 7th Judicial District (Eureka, Lincoln, White Pine)
Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark)
Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas)
Rules Governing Alternative Dispute Resolution - Nevada Arbitration Rules

New Hampshire
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Hampshire
SUPERIOR COURT
New Hampshire Superior Court

New Jersey
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District New Jersey, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 11
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 13
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Jersey
USDC District New Jersey (Patent Rules)
SUPERIOR COURT
New Jersey Superior Court
New Jersey Superior Court - Special Civil Part

New Mexico
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
New Mexico Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District New Mexico, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 11
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 13
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District New Mexico - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Mexico
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Judith C. Herrera)
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Gregory B. Wormuth)
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Stephan M. Vidmar)
STATE DISTRICT COURT
New Mexico District Court 11TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 12TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 13TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 1ST Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 2ND Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 3RD Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 4TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 5TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 6TH Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
New Mexico Supreme Court

New York
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (NY Holidays)
APPELLATE COURT
New York Appellate Division First Department
New York Appellate Division Fourth Department
New York Appellate Division Second Department
New York Appellate Division Third Department
New York Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Western District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 7
CITY COURT
New York City Court New York City
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Southern District New York - Criminal
USDC Southern District New York - Criminal (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District New York
USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Arthur D. Spatt)
USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Sandra J. Feuerstein)
USDC Northern District New York
USDC Southern District New York
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alison J. Nathan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alvin K. Hellerstein)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Analisa Torres)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Andrew L. Carter Jr.)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Charles S. Haight)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Colleen McMahon)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Deborah A. Batts)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Denise L. Cote)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Edgardo Ramos)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge George B. Daniels)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Gregory H. Woods)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge J. Paul Oetken)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jed S. Rakoff)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jesse M. Furman)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge John F. Keenan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge John G. Koeltl)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Katherine Polk Failla)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kimba M. Wood)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Laura Taylor Swain)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lewis A. Kaplan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Loretta A. Preska)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lorna G. Schofield)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Louis L. Stanton)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Naomi Reice Buchwald)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Crotty)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Engelmayer)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul G. Gardephe)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard J. Sullivan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard M. Berman)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Ronnie Abrams)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Sidney H. Stein)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Valerie E. Caproni)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Vernon S. Broderick)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Victor Marrero)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge William H. Pauley III)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Gabriel W. Gorenstein)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Henry Pitman)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge James L. Cott)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Kevin N. Fox)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Stewart D. Aaron)
USDC Western District New York
USDC Western District New York - Patent
SUPREME COURT
New York Civil Practice Law and Rules and Uniform Rules ofTrial Courts - Commercial Division
New York Supreme Court (No Local Rules)
New York Supreme Court 7th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Matthew A. Rosenbaum)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah A. Chimes)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Henry J. Nowak)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy J. Walker)
New York Supreme Court Albany - Commercial Division (Hon. Richard Platkin)
New York Supreme Court Bronx
New York Supreme Court Kings
New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division
New York Supreme Court Nassau
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria)
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll)
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Vito M. DeStefano)
New York Supreme Court New York
New York Supreme Court New York (Hon. Manuel J. Mendez - Part 13 NYCAL and General Assignment/ACP)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Andrea Masley - Part 48)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Barry Ostrager - Part 61)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Jennifer G. Schecter - Part 54)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Marcy S. Friedman - Part 60)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. O. Peter Sherwood - Part 49)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Saliann Scarpulla - Part 39)
New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah H. Karalunas)
New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Donald A. Greenwood)
New York Supreme Court Queens
New York Supreme Court Queens - Commercial Division (Hon. Marguerite A. Grays)
New York Supreme Court Richmond
New York Supreme Court Suffolk
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Elizabeth Emerson)
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. James Hudson)
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Jerry Garguilo)
New York Supreme Court Westchester

North Carolina
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
North Carolina Industrial Commission
APPELLATE COURT
North Carolina Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 7
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 7
USBC Western District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District North Carolina
USDC Middle District North Carolina
USDC Middle District North Carolina - Patent
USDC Western District North Carolina
FAMILY COURT
North Carolina District 10 Wake Family Court
PROBATE COURT
North Carolina Probate
STATE DISTRICT COURT
North Carolina District Court District 26 Mecklenburg
SUPERIOR COURT
North Carolina Business Court
North Carolina Superior Court District 10 Wake
North Carolina Superior Court District 12 Cumberland
North Carolina Superior Court District 19A Cabarrus
North Carolina Superior Court District 26 Mecklenburg
North Carolina Superior Court District 30A Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon and Swain Counties
North Carolina Superior Court District 30B Haywood and Jackson
North Carolina Superior Court District 5 New Hanover
SUPREME COURT
North Carolina Supreme Court

North Dakota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District North Dakota
FAMILY COURT
North Dakota State District Court - Family
STATE DISTRICT COURT
North Dakota State District Court

Ohio
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Ohio Court of Appeals District 1
Ohio Court of Appeals District 8
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Cuyahoga
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Franklin
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hamilton
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Medina
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Ohio
USDC Northern District Ohio - Patent
USDC Southern District Ohio
USDC Southern District Ohio (Eastern Division, Columbus)
USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Cincinnati)
USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Dayton)
USDC Southern District Ohio - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Domestic Relations
PROBATE COURT
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Probate Division
SUPREME COURT
Ohio Supreme Court

Oklahoma
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Oklahoma
USDC Northern District Oklahoma
USDC Western District Oklahoma
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Oklahoma District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
Oklahoma District Court Canadian
Oklahoma District Court Creek
Oklahoma District Court Lincoln
Oklahoma District Court Muskogee
Oklahoma District Court Oklahoma
Oklahoma District Court Osage
Oklahoma District Court Pittsburg
Oklahoma District Court Rogers
Oklahoma District Court Tulsa
Oklahoma District Court Wagoner
SUPREME COURT
Oklahoma Supreme Court

Oregon
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Oregon Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Oregon, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 11
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 13
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Oregon Circuit Court Baker
Oregon Circuit Court Benton
Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas
Oregon Circuit Court Clatsop
Oregon Circuit Court Columbia
Oregon Circuit Court Coos and Curry
Oregon Circuit Court Crook and Jefferson
Oregon Circuit Court Deschutes
Oregon Circuit Court Douglas
Oregon Circuit Court Gilliam, Hood River, Sherman, Wasco, and Wheeler
Oregon Circuit Court Grant and Harney
Oregon Circuit Court Jackson
Oregon Circuit Court Josephine
Oregon Circuit Court Klamath
Oregon Circuit Court Lake
Oregon Circuit Court Lane
Oregon Circuit Court Lincoln
Oregon Circuit Court Linn
Oregon Circuit Court Malheur
Oregon Circuit Court Marion
Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah
Oregon Circuit Court Polk
Oregon Circuit Court Tillamook
Oregon Circuit Court Umatilla and Morrow
Oregon Circuit Court Union and Wallowa
Oregon Circuit Court Washington
Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Oregon
USDC District Oregon (Local Rules - Michael J. McShane)
FAMILY COURT
Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Douglas, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Washington, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill, Family Law
TAX COURT
Oregon Tax Court, Regular Division

Pennsylvania
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Pennsylvania Appellate Courts -- Supreme Court, Superior Court, Commonwealth Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Allegheny
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Beaver
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Butler
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Cameron
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Chester
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Clearfield
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Crawford
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Delaware
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Elk
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Erie
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Fayette
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Franklin
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Indiana
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Jefferson
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lancaster
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lehigh
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Luzerne
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Mercer
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Northampton
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Philadelphia
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Venango
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Washington
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Westmoreland
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas York
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania
USDC Middle District Pennsylvania
USDC Western District Pennsylvania
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Chamber Rules - Cathy Bissoon)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Barbara J. Rothstein)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Marilyn J. Horan)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Susan Paradise Baxter)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Magistrate Judge Richard A. Lanzillo)

Puerto Rico
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Puerto Rico

Rhode Island
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Rhode Island Workers' Compensation (Rules of Procedure and General Laws)
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Rhode Island
SUPERIOR COURT
RHODE ISLAND SUPERIOR COURT
SUPREME COURT
Rhode Island Supreme Court

South Carolina
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
South Carolina Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District South Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
South Carolina Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District South Carolina
FAMILY COURT
South Carolina Family Court
PROBATE COURT
South Carolina Probate Court

South Dakota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District South Dakota

Tennessee
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 7
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Tennessee Judicial District 10 Chancery Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
Tennessee Judicial District 11 Chancery Court Hamilton
Tennessee Judicial District 15 Chancery Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
Tennessee Judicial District 16 Chancery Court Cannon/Rutherford
Tennessee Judicial District 18 Chancery Court Sumner
Tennessee Judicial District 19 Chancery Court Montgomery/Robertson
Tennessee Judicial District 20 Chancery Court Davidson
Tennessee Judicial District 21 Chancery Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
Tennessee Judicial District 22 Chancery Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
Tennessee Judicial District 30 Chancery Court Shelby
Tennessee Judicial District 6 Chancery Court Knox
CIRCUIT COURT
Tennessee Judicial District 10 Circuit Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
Tennessee Judicial District 11 Circuit Court Hamilton
Tennessee Judicial District 15 Circuit Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
Tennessee Judicial District 16 Circuit Court Cannon/Rutherford
Tennessee Judicial District 18 Circuit Court Sumner
Tennessee Judicial District 19 Circuit Court Montgomery/Robertson
Tennessee Judicial District 20 Circuit Court Davidson
Tennessee Judicial District 21 Circuit Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
Tennessee Judicial District 22 Circuit Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
Tennessee Judicial District 30 Circuit Court Shelby
Tennessee Judicial District 6 Circuit Court Knox
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Tennessee
USDC Middle District Tennessee
USDC Western District Tennessee
USDC Western District Tennessee - Patent

Texas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Texas 3rd Court of Appeals
Texas 5th Court of Appeals
Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Austin Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (El Paso Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Midland-Odessa Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Waco Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter13
CITY COURT
Texas Municipal Court, City of Dallas
COUNTY COURT
Texas State County Courts, Bexar County
Texas State County Courts, Brazoria County
Texas State County Courts, Collin County
Texas State County Courts, Fort Bend County
Texas State County Courts, Harris County
Texas State County Courts, Jefferson County
Texas State County Courts, Montgomery County
Texas State County Courts, Travis County
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Northern District Texas - Criminal
USDC Southern District Texas - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Texas
USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Robert W. Schroeder, III)
USDC Eastern District Texas (Magistrate Judge Roy S. Payne)
USDC Eastern District Texas (Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District Texas
USDC Northern District Texas Patent (Dallas Division)
USDC Southern District Texas
USDC Southern District Texas (Local Rules - Keith P. Ellison)
USDC Southern District Texas (Patent Rules)
USDC Western District Texas
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - David C. Guaderrama)
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Kathleen Cardone)
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Philip R. Martinez)
JUSTICE OF PEACE COURT
Texas Justice of the Peace Courts, Dallas County
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Texas District Court 157th District Harris
Texas State District and County Courts, Cameron County
Texas State District and County Courts, Dallas County
Texas State District and County Courts, Denton County
Texas State District and County Courts, Tarrant County
Texas State District and County Courts, Taylor County
Texas State District and County Courts, Webb County
Texas State District Court 10th District Galveston
Texas State District Court, Galveston County
Texas State District Courts, Bexar County
Texas State District Courts, Brazoria County
Texas State District Courts, Brazos County
Texas State District Courts, Collin County
Texas State District Courts, Ector County
Texas State District Courts, Fort Bend County
Texas State District Courts, Hale County
Texas State District Courts, Harris County
Texas State District Courts, Hidalgo County
Texas State District Courts, Hockley County
Texas State District Courts, Jefferson County
Texas State District Courts, Johnson County
Texas State District Courts, Montgomery County
Texas State District Courts, Nueces County
Texas State District Courts, Travis County
Texas State District Courts, Williamson County
Texas State District Courts, Young County

United States
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals
Board of Veterans' Appeals
Civilian Board of Contract Appeals
Executive Office for Immigration Review
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Federal Trade Commission
Government Accountability Office
National Labor Relations Board
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Trial Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
US Court of Federal Claims
US Court of International Trade
US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
US International Trade Commission - Section 337 Proceedings
US Securities and Exchange Commission
USPTO - Patent Design Applications
USPTO - Patent Plant Applications
USPTO - Patent Provisional/Non-Provisional Applications
USPTO - Trademarks
APPELLATE COURT
US Court of Appeals D.C. Circuit
US Court of Appeals Eighth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Eleventh Circuit
US Court of Appeals Fifth Circuit
US Court of Appeals First Circuit
US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed on or after December 1, 2016
US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed pre April 1, 2016
US Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
US Court of Appeals Fourth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
US Court of Appeals Second Circuit
US Court of Appeals Seventh Circuit
US Court of Appeals Sixth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Third Circuit
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Appeals for Tenth Circuit
SPECIALTY
Patent Cooperation Treaty
US Department of Labor, Office of Administrative Law Judges
SUPREME COURT
US Supreme Court
TAX COURT
US Tax Court

Utah
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Utah Labor Commission - Adjudication Division
APPELLATE COURT
Utah Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Utah
USDC District Utah - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Utah State District Court

Vermont
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Vermont

Virgin Islands
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
District Court of the Virgin Islands

Virginia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Virginia Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Virginia Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Virginia Circuit Court Alexandria
Virginia Circuit Court Arlington
Virginia Circuit Court Charlottesville
Virginia Circuit Court Chesapeake
Virginia Circuit Court Fairfax
Virginia Circuit Court Fauquier
Virginia Circuit Court Loudoun
Virginia Circuit Court Newport News
Virginia Circuit Court Norfolk
Virginia Circuit Court Portsmouth
Virginia Circuit Court Prince William
Virginia Circuit Court Virginia Beach
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Virginia
USDC Western District Virginia
FAMILY COURT
Virginia Circuit Court - Domestic Relations (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Virginia Circuit Court Prince William - Domestic Relations
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Virginia General District Court
SUPREME COURT
Virginia Supreme Court

Washington
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURTWe currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Washington Court of Appeals Division I
Washington Court of Appeals Division II
Washington Court of Appeals Division III
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 7
COURT OF LIMITED JURISDICTION
Washington Courts of Limited Jurisdiction - Civil
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Eastern District Washington - Criminal
USDC Western District Washington - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Washington
USDC Western District Washington
USDC Western District Washington - Admiralty
USDC Western District Washington - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties - Family
Washington Superior Court King - Family
Washington Superior Court Kitsap - Family
Washington Superior Court Pierce - Family
PROBATE COURT
Washington Superior Court King - Probate
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Washington District Court King
Washington District Court Skagit
Washington District Court Snohomish
SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Superior Court Adams
Washington Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, and Garfield Counties
Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties
Washington Superior Court Chelan
Washington Superior Court Clallam
Washington Superior Court Clark
Washington Superior Court Cowlitz
Washington Superior Court Douglas
Washington Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, and Stevens Counties
Washington Superior Court Grant
Washington Superior Court Grays Harbor
Washington Superior Court Island
Washington Superior Court Jefferson
Washington Superior Court King
Washington Superior Court Kitsap
Washington Superior Court Kittitas
Washington Superior Court Klickitat and Skamania Counties
Washington Superior Court Lewis
Washington Superior Court Lincoln
Washington Superior Court Mason
Washington Superior Court Okanogan
Washington Superior Court Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
Washington Superior Court Pierce
Washington Superior Court San Juan
Washington Superior Court Skagit
Washington Superior Court Snohomish
Washington Superior Court Spokane
Washington Superior Court Thurston
Washington Superior Court Walla Walla
Washington Superior Court Whatcom
Washington Superior Court Whitman
Washington Superior Court Yakima
SUPREME COURT
Washington Supreme Court
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

West Virginia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District West Virginia
USDC Southern District West Virginia

Wisconsin
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Wisconsin Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Wisconsin Circuit Court Columbia
Wisconsin Circuit Court Dane
Wisconsin Circuit Court Kenosha
Wisconsin Circuit Court Manitowoc
Wisconsin Circuit Court Milwaukee
Wisconsin Circuit Court Outagamie
Wisconsin Circuit Court Sauk
Wisconsin Circuit Court Waukesha
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Wisconsin
USDC Eastern District Wisconsin (Judge William C. Griesbach)
USDC Western District Wisconsin

Wyoming
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Wyoming - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 11
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 13
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District of Wyoming
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Wyoming State District Court

Scroll and select to see all currently available courts.

Alabama
Alabama
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

Alaska
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Alaska Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Alaska, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 11
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 13
USBC District Alaska, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Alaska
USDC District Alaska, Admiralty
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Alaska District Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Alaska Superior Court
Alaska Superior Court, 3rd Judicial District at Anchorage

Arizona
Arizona
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Arizona Corporation Commission - Fixed Utilities
Arizona Corporation Commission - Rules of Practice and Procedure
Arizona Industrial Commission
Arizona Office of Administrative Hearings
APPELLATE COURT
Arizona Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Arizona, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 11
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 13
USBC District Arizona, Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - STATE COURTS
Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Appeals from Superior Court
Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure - Limited and Superior Courts
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District Arizona - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Arizona
FAMILY COURT
Arizona Family Court
Arizona Family Court Maricopa
JUSTICE COURT
Arizona Justice Court
PROBATE COURT
Arizona Probate Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Arizona Rules of Procedure for Judicial Review of Administrative Decisions
Arizona Superior Court Apache
Arizona Superior Court Cochise
Arizona Superior Court Coconino
Arizona Superior Court Gila
Arizona Superior Court Graham
Arizona Superior Court Greenlee
Arizona Superior Court La Paz
Arizona Superior Court Maricopa
Arizona Superior Court Mohave
Arizona Superior Court Navajo
Arizona Superior Court Pima
Arizona Superior Court Pima FASTAR (Pilot)
Arizona Superior Court Pinal
Arizona Superior Court Santa Cruz
Arizona Superior Court Yavapai
Arizona Superior Court Yuma
SUPREME COURT
Arizona Supreme Court
TAX COURT
Arizona Tax Court
TRIBAL COURT
District Court for Navajo Nation - Chinle Judicial District Court
District Court for Navajo Nation - Tribal Court
Salt River-Pima Maricopa Indian Community Court

Arkansas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

California
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
California Department of Fair Employment and Housing
California Division of Labor Standards Enforcement
California Office of Administrative Hearings - General Jurisdiction
California Office of Administrative Hearings - Special Education Handbook
California Office of Administrative Hearings and Appeals - Department of Health Care Services
<鮅U鮅UŬUbUꮅU鮅U@鮅Uhp echo $udesly_fe_items['text_5b4e08a'] ?>
Private Attorneys General Act Deadlines
Rules of Practice and Procedure of the Occupational Safety and Health Appeals Board (OSHA)
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (California)
APPELLATE COURT
California Court of Appeals 1ST District
California Court of Appeals 2ND District
California Court of Appeals 3RD District
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 1
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 2
California Court of Appeals 4TH District, Division 3
California Court of Appeals 5TH District
California Court of Appeals 6TH District
California Supreme Court
ASBESTOS
California Superior Court Alameda - Asbestos and Silica Cases
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Asbestos Litigation General Orders
California Superior Court San Francisco - In re Asbestos Litigation
California Superior Court Solano - Asbestos Case Management Order
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Central District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Central District California, Chapter 11
USBC Central District California, Chapter 13
USBC Central District California, Chapter 7
USBC Eastern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District California, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District California, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District California, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District California, Chapter 7
CEQA
California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Administrative Proceedings
California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) - Environmental Leadership or Sacramento Arena CEQA Challenge
California Superior Court Alameda - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court El Dorado - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Fresno - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Los Angeles - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Placer - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Sacramento - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court San Bernardino - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court San Diego - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Solano - CEQA Litigation
California Superior Court Tulare - CEQA Litigation
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Central District California
USDC Central District California (Judge Andre Birotte, Jr.)
USDC Central District California (Judge Andrew J. Guilford)
USDC Central District California (Judge Christina A. Snyder)
USDC Central District California (Judge Consuelo B. Marshall)
USDC Central District California (Judge Cormac J. Carney)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dale S. Fischer)
USDC Central District California (Judge David O. Carter)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dean D. Pregerson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Dolly M. Gee)
USDC Central District California (Judge Fernando M. Olguin)
USDC Central District California (Judge George H. Wu)
USDC Central District California (Judge James V. Selna)
USDC Central District California (Judge Jesus G. Bernal)
USDC Central District California (Judge John A. Kronstadt)
USDC Central District California (Judge John F. Walter)
USDC Central District California (Judge Josephine L. Staton)
USDC Central District California (Judge Manuel L. Real)
USDC Central District California (Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald)
USDC Central District California (Judge Otis D. Wright II)
USDC Central District California (Judge Percy Anderson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Philip S. Gutierrez)
USDC Central District California (Judge R. Gary Klausner)
USDC Central District California (Judge Ronald S. W. Lew)
USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero)
USDC Central District California (Judge Stephen V. Wilson)
USDC Central District California (Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.)
USDC Central District California (Judge Valerie B. Fairbanks)
USDC Central District California (Judge Virginia A. Phillips)
USDC Central District California (Judge William D. Keller)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alexander F. Mackinnon)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alicia G. Rosenberg)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Alka Sagar)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Charles F. Eick)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Douglas F. McCormick)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Frederick F. Mumm)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Gail J. Standish)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Choolijan)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Jean P. Rosenbluth)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge John E. McDermott)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Maria A. Audero)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Michael R. Wilner)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Patrick J. Walsh)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Paul L. Abrams)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Rozella A. Oliver)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Sheri Pym)
USDC Central District California (Magistrate Judge Suzanne H. Segal )
USDC Eastern District California
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Anthony W. Ishii)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Dale A. Drozd)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge John A. Mendez)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Kimberly J. Mueller)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Lawrence J. O'Neill)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Morrison C. England, Jr.)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge Troy L. Nunley)
USDC Eastern District California (Judge William B. Shubb)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara A. McAuliffe)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Erica P. Grosjean)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Jennifer L. Thurston)
USDC Eastern District California (Magistrate Judge Stanley A. Boone)
USDC Northern District California
USDC Northern District California (Judge Beth Labson Freeman)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Charles R. Breyer)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Claudia Wilken)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward J. Davila)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Edward M. Chen)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.)
USDC Northern District California (Judge James Donato)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Jeffrey S. White)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Jon S. Tigar)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Lucy H. Koh)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Maxine M. Chesney)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Richard Seeborg)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Susan Illston)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Vince Chhabria)
USDC Northern District California (Judge William Alsup)
USDC Northern District California (Judge William H. Orrick)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Donna M. Ryu)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth D. Laporte)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Jacqueline Scott Corley)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Joseph C. Spero)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Kandis A. Westmore)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Laurel Beeler)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Nathanael M. Cousins)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim)
USDC Northern District California (Magistrate Judge Susan van Keulen)
USDC Southern District California
USDC Southern District California (Judge Anthony J. Battaglia)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Barry Ted Moskowitz)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Dana M. Sabraw)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel)
USDC Southern District California (Judge James Lorenz)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Jeffrey T. Miller)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Larry Alan Burns)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Marilyn L. Huff)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Michael M. Anello)
USDC Southern District California (Judge Thomas J. Whelan)
USDC Southern District California (Judge William Q. Hayes)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Andrew G. Schopler)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Barbara L. Major)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Bernard G. Skomal)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Jill L. Burkhardt)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Karen S. Crawford)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Michael S. Berg)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Mitchell D. Dembin)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge Nita L. Stormes)
USDC Southern District California (Magistrate Judge William V. Gallo)
EMINENT DOMAIN
California Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Fresno - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Kern - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Kings - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Madera - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Placer - Eminent Domain
California Superior Court Tulare - Eminent Domain
FAMILY COURT
California Superior Court Alameda - Family Law
California Superior Court Amador - Family Law
California Superior Court Butte - Family Law
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Family Law
California Superior Court El Dorado - Family Law
California Superior Court Fresno - Family Law
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Family Law
California Superior Court Madera - Family Law
California Superior Court Marin - Family Law
California Superior Court Monterey - Family Law
California Superior Court Napa - Family Law
California Superior Court Orange - Family Law
California Superior Court Placer - Family Law
California Superior Court Riverside - Family Law
California Superior Court Sacramento - Family Law
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Family Law
California Superior Court San Diego - Family Law
California Superior Court San Francsico - Family Law
California Superior Court San Joaquin - Family Law
California Superior Court San Mateo - Family Law
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Family Law
California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Family Law
California Superior Court Solano - Family Law
California Superior Court Sonoma - Family Law
California Superior Court Stanislaus - Family Law
California Superior Court Sutter - Family Law
California Superior Court Tulare - Family Law
California Superior Court Ventura - Family Law
California Superior Court Yolo - Family Law
California Superior Court Yuba - Family Law
PROBATE COURT
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Probate
California Superior Court El Dorado - Probate
California Superior Court Fresno - Probate
California Superior Court Kern - Probate
California Superior Court Lake - Probate
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Probate
California Superior Court Marin - Probate
California Superior Court Merced - Probate
California Superior Court Monterey - Probate
California Superior Court Napa - Probate
California Superior Court Orange - Probate
California Superior Court Placer - Probate
California Superior Court Riverside - Probate
California Superior Court Sacramento - Probate
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Probate
California Superior Court San Diego - Probate
California Superior Court San Francisco - Probate
California Superior Court San Joaquin - Probate
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Probate
California Superior Court San Mateo - Probate
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Probate
California Superior Court Santa Cruz - Probate
California Superior Court Solano - Probate
California Superior Court Sonoma - Probate
California Superior Court Tulare - Probate
California Superior Court Ventura - Probate
California Superior Court Yolo - Probate
California Superior Court Yuba - Probate
SPECIALTY
California Statutes of Limitations
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (Central District)
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Unlimited Civil Personal Injury Case (North District)
California Superior Court Orange - Complex Civil Litigation
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Complex Cases
California Superior Court San Mateo - Complex Cases
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Complex Cases
California Unlawful Detainer
USDC Central District California (Judge S. James Otero - Patent Rules for Complex Cases Only)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton - Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District California (Judge Saundra B. Armstrong - Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District California - Patent
SUPERIOR COURT
California Appellate Rules of Court for Appeals to Superior Court Appellate Division
California Superior Court Alameda
California Superior Court Alameda - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Alpine
California Superior Court Amador
California Superior Court Butte
California Superior Court Calaveras
California Superior Court Colusa
California Superior Court Contra Costa
California Superior Court Contra Costa - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Del Norte
California Superior Court El Dorado
California Superior Court Fresno
California Superior Court Fresno - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Glenn
California Superior Court Humboldt
California Superior Court Imperial
California Superior Court Inyo
California Superior Court Kern
California Superior Court Kern - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Kings
California Superior Court Kings - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Lake
California Superior Court Lassen
California Superior Court Los Angeles
California Superior Court Los Angeles - Limited Jurisdiction (Non-Collections)
California Superior Court Madera
California Superior Court Madera - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Marin
California Superior Court Mariposa
California Superior Court Mendocino
California Superior Court Merced
California Superior Court Modoc
California Superior Court Mono
California Superior Court Monterey
California Superior Court Napa
California Superior Court Nevada
California Superior Court Orange
California Superior Court Orange - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Placer
California Superior Court Placer - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Plumas
California Superior Court Riverside
California Superior Court Riverside - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Sacramento
California Superior Court Sacramento - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Benito
California Superior Court San Bernardino
California Superior Court San Bernardino - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Diego
California Superior Court San Diego - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Francisco
California Superior Court San Francisco - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Joaquin
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo
California Superior Court San Luis Obispo - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court San Mateo
California Superior Court Santa Barbara
California Superior Court Santa Clara
California Superior Court Santa Clara - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Santa Cruz
California Superior Court Shasta
California Superior Court Sierra
California Superior Court Siskiyou
California Superior Court Solano
California Superior Court Sonoma
California Superior Court Stanislaus
California Superior Court Stanislaus - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Sutter
California Superior Court Tehama
California Superior Court Trinity
California Superior Court Tulare
California Superior Court Tulare - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Tuolumne
California Superior Court Ventura
California Superior Court Ventura - Limited Jurisdiction
California Superior Court Yolo
California Superior Court Yuba

Colorado
Colorado
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Colorado Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Colorado Chapter 7
USBC District Colorado - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Colorado - Chapter 11
USBC District Colorado - Chapter 13
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Colorado
USDC District Colorado (Judge William J. Martinez)
FAMILY COURT
Colorado Family/Domestic Relations Rules
PROBATE COURT
Colorado Probate Court
SMALL CLAIMS COURT
Colorado Small Claims Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Colorado Civil Access Pilot Project
Colorado State District Court
Colorado State District Court Simplified Procedure
WATER COURT
Colorado Water Court
Colorado Water Court, Division 1
Colorado Water Court, Division 2

Connecticut
Connecticut
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Connecticut - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 11
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 13
USBC District Connecticut - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Connecticut
SUPERIOR COURT
Connecticut State Superior Court

Delaware
Delaware
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Delaware - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 11
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 13
USBC District Delaware - Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Delaware Chancery Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Delaware
SUPERIOR COURT
Delaware Superior Court
Delaware Superior Court New Castle
SUPREME COURT
Delaware Supreme Court

District of Columbia
District of Columbia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (DC)
APPELLATE COURT
District of Columbia Court of Appeals
District Of Columbia Court of Appeals (Pre-2004)
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District of Columbia - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 11
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 13
USBC District of Columbia - Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District of Columbia - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
US Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation
USDC District of Columbia
FAMILY COURT
District of Columbia Superior Court -- Domestic Relations
SUPERIOR COURT
District of Columbia Superior Court

Florida
Florida
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Middle District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Florida, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Florida, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Florida, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Florida, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Florida Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole
Florida Circuit Court 20th Circuit Charlotte
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter
Florida Circuit Court 6th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit - Complex Business Litigation Court
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Florida
USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Brian J. Davis)
USDC Middle District Florida (Local Rules - Harvey E. Schlesinger)
USDC Northern District Florida
USDC Southern District Florida
USDC Southern District Florida (Judge Jose E. Martinez)
DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
Florida District Court of Appeals 1ST District
Florida District Court of Appeals 2ND District
Florida District Court of Appeals 3RD District
Florida District Court of Appeals 4TH District
Florida District Court of Appeals 5TH District
FAMILY COURT
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Brevard - Family
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Family
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Citrus - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Hernando - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Lake - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Marion - Family
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit Sumter - Family
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Family
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Orange - Family
Florida Circuit Court 9th Circuit Osceola - Family
PROBATE COURT
Florida Circuit Court 10th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 11th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 12th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 13th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 15th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 17th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 18th Circuit Seminole - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 3rd Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 5th Circuit - Probate
Florida Circuit Court 7th Circuit - Probate
SPECIALTY
Florida Governmental Conflict Resolution Procedures
SUPREME COURT
Florida Supreme Court

Georgia
Georgia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Middle District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Georgia, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Georgia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Georgia, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Georgia
USDC Northern District Georgia
USDC Northern District Georgia (Judge Richard W. Story)
USDC Northern District Georgia - Patent
USDC Southern District Georgia
STATE COURT
Georgia State Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Georgia Superior Court

Guam
Guam
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Guam

Hawaii
Hawaii
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Hawaii Intermediate Court of Appeals and Appellate Mediation Program
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Hawaii, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 11
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 13
USBC District Hawaii, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Hawaii Circuit Court Rules
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Hawaii
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Hawaii District Court Rules

Idaho
Idaho
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Idaho Court of Appeals
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Idaho
USDC District Idaho - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Idaho District Court, 1st Judicial District
Idaho District Court, 3rd Judicial District
Idaho District Court, 4th Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
Idaho Supreme Court

Illinois
Illinois
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Illinois Appellate Court 1ST Judicial District
Illinois Appellate Court 2ND Judicial District
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Northern District Illinois, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Illinois, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Illinois Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Illinois Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 12th Judicial Circuit Will
Illinois Circuit Court 14th Judicial Circuit Rock Island
Illinois Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Dupage
Illinois Circuit Court 19th Judicial Circuit Lake
Illinois Circuit Court 1st Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 20th Judicial Circuit
Illinois Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit McHenry
Illinois Circuit Court 3rd Judicial Circuit Madison
Illinois Circuit Court 6th Judicial Circuit Macon County
Illinois Circuit Court Cook
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Central District Illinois
USDC Northern District Illinois
USDC Northern District Illinois (Case Management Procedures - John Robert Blakey)
USDC Northern District Illinois (Judge Joan B. Gottschall)
USDC Northern District Illinois - Patent
USDC Southern District Illinois
SUPREME COURT
Illinois Supreme Court

Indiana
Indiana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Indiana Circuit Court Marion
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Indiana
USDC Southern District Indiana

Iowa
Iowa
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Iowa
USDC Southern District Iowa
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Iowa District Court

Kansas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Kansas Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Kansas - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 11
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 13
USBC District Kansas - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Kansas
USDC District Kansas - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Kansas District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
Kansas District Court, 10th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 11th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 18th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 21st Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 29th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 3rd Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 4th Judicial District
Kansas District Court, 7th Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
Kansas Supreme Court

Kentucky
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURT
Kentucky Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit, Fayette
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Kentucky
USDC Western District Kentucky
SUPERIOR COURT
Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure

Louisiana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CITY COURT
Louisiana First City Court Orleans Parish
Louisiana Second City Court Orleans Parish
COUNTY COURT
Louisiana First and Second Parish Courts Jefferson Parish
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Louisiana
USDC Middle District Louisiana
USDC Western District Louisiana
FAMILY COURT
Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish - Family
Louisiana State District Court - Family
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Louisiana District Court 19th Judicial District East Baton Rouge Parish
Louisiana District Court 22nd Judicial District St. Tammany Parish
Louisiana District Court 24th Judicial District Jefferson Parish
Louisiana District Court 33rd Judicial District Allen Parish
Louisiana District Court 36th Judicial District Beauregard Parish
Louisiana District Court Orleans Parish

Maine
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Maine
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Maine District Court
SUPERIOR COURT
Maine Superior Court
SUPREME JUDICIAL COURT
Maine Supreme Judicial Court

Maryland
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Maryland Court of Appeals
Maryland Court of Special Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Maryland, Chapter 11
CIRCUIT COURT
Maryland Circuit Court
Maryland Circuit Court Baltimore City
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Maryland
USDC District Maryland - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Maryland District Court

Massachusetts
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Massachusetts Appeals Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Massachusetts, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 11
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 13
USBC District Massachusetts, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Massachusetts
FAMILY COURT
Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Domestic Relations
PROBATE COURT
Massachusetts Probate and Family Court - Probate
SPECIALTY
Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination
Massachusetts Uniform Securities Act
SUPERIOR COURT
Massachusetts Superior Court

Michigan
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Michigan Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 7
USBC Eastern District Michigan, Chapter 9
USBC Western District Michigan, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Michigan, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Michigan Appeals to Circuit Court (No Local Rules)
Michigan Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Michigan Circuit Court 16th Circuit Macomb
Michigan Circuit Court 22nd Circuit Washtenaw County Trial Court
Michigan Circuit Court 30th Circuit Ingham
Michigan Circuit Court 3rd Circuit Wayne
Michigan Circuit Court 45th Circuit St. Joseph
Michigan Circuit Court 6th Circuit Oakland
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Michigan
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Judge Mark A. Goldsmith)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Marianne O. Battani)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Local Rules - Mona K. Majzoub)
USDC Eastern District Michigan (Magistrate Judge Elizabeth A. Stafford)
USDC Western District Michigan
FAMILY COURT
Michigan Circuit Court Family Division (No Local Rules)
PROBATE COURT
Michigan Probate Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Michigan District Court (No Local Rules)
SUPREME COURT
Michigan Supreme Court

Minnesota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Minnesota Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 11
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 13
USBC District Minnesota Chapter 7
USBC District Minnesota - Adversary Proceeding
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Minnesota
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Minnesota State District Court

Mississippi
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Mississippi Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Mississippi, Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Mississippi Chancery Courts
CIRCUIT COURT
Mississippi Circuit and County Courts
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Southern District Mississippi - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Mississippi
USDC Southern District Mississippi

Missouri
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Missouri Rules of Appellate Procedure
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Missouri, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Missouri, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Missouri, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Missouri Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Missouri Circuit Court 11th Judicial Circuit
Missouri Circuit Court 13th Judicial District
Missouri Circuit Court 16th Judicial Circuit Jackson
Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Cass
Missouri Circuit Court 17th Judicial Circuit Johnson
Missouri Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit Pettis
Missouri Circuit Court 21st Judicial Circuit St. Louis
Missouri Circuit Court 22nd Judicial Circuit St. Louis City
Missouri Circuit Court 23rd Judicial Circuit Jefferson
Missouri Circuit Court 25th Judicial Circuit Pulaski
Missouri Circuit Court 26th Judicial Circuit Miller
Missouri Circuit Court 29th Judicial Circuit Jasper
Missouri Circuit Court 32nd Judicial Circuit
Missouri Circuit Court 39th Judicial Circuit Barry
Missouri Circuit Court 40th Judicial Circuit Newton
Missouri Circuit Court 7th Judicial Circuit Clay
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Missouri
USDC Eastern District Missouri - Patent
USDC Western District Missouri

Montana
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Montana
JUSTICE COURT
Montana Justice and City Courts
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Montana First Judicial District
Montana State District Court

Nebraska
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Nebraska

Nevada
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Nevada Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Nevada, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 11
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 13
USBC District Nevada, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Nevada
USDC District Nevada - Bankruptcy Appeals
USDC District Nevada - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Family
Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas) - Family
JUSTICE COURT
Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Las Vegas Township -- Eviction Law
Nevada Justice Court Reno Township (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Reno Township -- Eviction Law
Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts (Civil and Small Claims)
Nevada Justice Court Rural Courts -- Eviction Law
PROBATE COURT
Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill) - Probate
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe) - Probate
Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon) - Probate
Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark) - Probate
Nevada Probate Court
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Nevada District Court 10th Judicial District (Churchill)
Nevada District Court 1st Judicial District (Carson City, Storey)
Nevada District Court 2nd Judicial District (Washoe)
Nevada District Court 3rd Judicial District (Lyon)
Nevada District Court 7th Judicial District (Eureka, Lincoln, White Pine)
Nevada District Court 8th Judicial District (Clark)
Nevada District Court 9th Judicial District (Douglas)
Rules Governing Alternative Dispute Resolution - Nevada Arbitration Rules

New Hampshire
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Hampshire
SUPERIOR COURT
New Hampshire Superior Court

New Jersey
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District New Jersey, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 11
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 13
USBC District New Jersey, Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Jersey
USDC District New Jersey (Patent Rules)
SUPERIOR COURT
New Jersey Superior Court
New Jersey Superior Court - Special Civil Part

New Mexico
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
New Mexico Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District New Mexico, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 11
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 13
USBC District New Mexico, Chapter 7
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC District New Mexico - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District New Mexico
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Judith C. Herrera)
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Gregory B. Wormuth)
USDC District New Mexico (Local Rules - Magistrate Stephan M. Vidmar)
STATE DISTRICT COURT
New Mexico District Court 11TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 12TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 13TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 1ST Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 2ND Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 3RD Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 4TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 5TH Judicial District
New Mexico District Court 6TH Judicial District
SUPREME COURT
New Mexico Supreme Court

New York
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
JAMS Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures (NY Holidays)
APPELLATE COURT
New York Appellate Division First Department
New York Appellate Division Fourth Department
New York Appellate Division Second Department
New York Appellate Division Third Department
New York Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District New York, Chapter 7
USBC Western District New York, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 11
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 13
USBC Western District New York, Chapter 7
CITY COURT
New York City Court New York City
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Southern District New York - Criminal
USDC Southern District New York - Criminal (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District New York
USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Arthur D. Spatt)
USDC Eastern District New York (Judge Sandra J. Feuerstein)
USDC Northern District New York
USDC Southern District New York
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alison J. Nathan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Alvin K. Hellerstein)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Analisa Torres)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Andrew L. Carter Jr.)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Charles S. Haight)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Colleen McMahon)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Deborah A. Batts)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Denise L. Cote)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Edgardo Ramos)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge George B. Daniels)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Gregory H. Woods)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge J. Paul Oetken)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jed S. Rakoff)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Jesse M. Furman)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge John F. Keenan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge John G. Koeltl)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Katherine Polk Failla)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Kimba M. Wood)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Laura Taylor Swain)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lewis A. Kaplan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Loretta A. Preska)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Lorna G. Schofield)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Louis L. Stanton)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Naomi Reice Buchwald)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge P. Kevin Castel)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Crotty)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul A. Engelmayer)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Paul G. Gardephe)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard J. Sullivan)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Richard M. Berman)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Ronnie Abrams)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Sidney H. Stein)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Valerie E. Caproni)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Vernon S. Broderick)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge Victor Marrero)
USDC Southern District New York (Judge William H. Pauley III)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Gabriel W. Gorenstein)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Henry Pitman)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge James L. Cott)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Kevin N. Fox)
USDC Southern District New York (Magistrate Judge Stewart D. Aaron)
USDC Western District New York
USDC Western District New York - Patent
SUPREME COURT
New York Civil Practice Law and Rules and Uniform Rules ofTrial Courts - Commercial Division
New York Supreme Court (No Local Rules)
New York Supreme Court 7th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Matthew A. Rosenbaum)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah A. Chimes)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Henry J. Nowak)
New York Supreme Court 8th Judicial District - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy J. Walker)
New York Supreme Court Albany - Commercial Division (Hon. Richard Platkin)
New York Supreme Court Bronx
New York Supreme Court Kings
New York Supreme Court Kings - Commercial Division
New York Supreme Court Nassau
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria)
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll)
New York Supreme Court Nassau - Commercial Division (Hon. Vito M. DeStefano)
New York Supreme Court New York
New York Supreme Court New York (Hon. Manuel J. Mendez - Part 13 NYCAL and General Assignment/ACP)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Andrea Masley - Part 48)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Barry Ostrager - Part 61)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Jennifer G. Schecter - Part 54)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Marcy S. Friedman - Part 60)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. O. Peter Sherwood - Part 49)
New York Supreme Court New York - Commercial Division (Hon. Saliann Scarpulla - Part 39)
New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Deborah H. Karalunas)
New York Supreme Court Onondaga - Commercial Division (Hon. Donald A. Greenwood)
New York Supreme Court Queens
New York Supreme Court Queens - Commercial Division (Hon. Marguerite A. Grays)
New York Supreme Court Richmond
New York Supreme Court Suffolk
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Elizabeth Emerson)
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. James Hudson)
New York Supreme Court Suffolk - Commercial Division (Hon. Jerry Garguilo)
New York Supreme Court Westchester

North Carolina
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
North Carolina Industrial Commission
APPELLATE COURT
North Carolina Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District North Carolina - Chapter 7
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Middle District North Carolina - Chapter 7
USBC Western District North Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC Western District North Carolina - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District North Carolina
USDC Middle District North Carolina
USDC Middle District North Carolina - Patent
USDC Western District North Carolina
FAMILY COURT
North Carolina District 10 Wake Family Court
PROBATE COURT
North Carolina Probate
STATE DISTRICT COURT
North Carolina District Court District 26 Mecklenburg
SUPERIOR COURT
North Carolina Business Court
North Carolina Superior Court District 10 Wake
North Carolina Superior Court District 12 Cumberland
North Carolina Superior Court District 19A Cabarrus
North Carolina Superior Court District 26 Mecklenburg
North Carolina Superior Court District 30A Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon and Swain Counties
North Carolina Superior Court District 30B Haywood and Jackson
North Carolina Superior Court District 5 New Hanover
SUPREME COURT
North Carolina Supreme Court

North Dakota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District North Dakota
FAMILY COURT
North Dakota State District Court - Family
STATE DISTRICT COURT
North Dakota State District Court

Ohio
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Ohio Court of Appeals District 1
Ohio Court of Appeals District 8
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Cuyahoga
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Franklin
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Hamilton
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Medina
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Montgomery
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District Ohio
USDC Northern District Ohio - Patent
USDC Southern District Ohio
USDC Southern District Ohio (Eastern Division, Columbus)
USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Cincinnati)
USDC Southern District Ohio (Western Division, Dayton)
USDC Southern District Ohio - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Domestic Relations
PROBATE COURT
Ohio Court of Common Pleas Summit, Probate Division
SUPREME COURT
Ohio Supreme Court

Oklahoma
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 11
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 13
USBC Western District Oklahoma - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Oklahoma
USDC Northern District Oklahoma
USDC Western District Oklahoma
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Oklahoma District Court (for Districts without Local Rules)
Oklahoma District Court Canadian
Oklahoma District Court Creek
Oklahoma District Court Lincoln
Oklahoma District Court Muskogee
Oklahoma District Court Oklahoma
Oklahoma District Court Osage
Oklahoma District Court Pittsburg
Oklahoma District Court Rogers
Oklahoma District Court Tulsa
Oklahoma District Court Wagoner
SUPREME COURT
Oklahoma Supreme Court

Oregon
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Oregon Appellate Courts
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Oregon, Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 11
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 13
USBC District Oregon, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Oregon Circuit Court Baker
Oregon Circuit Court Benton
Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas
Oregon Circuit Court Clatsop
Oregon Circuit Court Columbia
Oregon Circuit Court Coos and Curry
Oregon Circuit Court Crook and Jefferson
Oregon Circuit Court Deschutes
Oregon Circuit Court Douglas
Oregon Circuit Court Gilliam, Hood River, Sherman, Wasco, and Wheeler
Oregon Circuit Court Grant and Harney
Oregon Circuit Court Jackson
Oregon Circuit Court Josephine
Oregon Circuit Court Klamath
Oregon Circuit Court Lake
Oregon Circuit Court Lane
Oregon Circuit Court Lincoln
Oregon Circuit Court Linn
Oregon Circuit Court Malheur
Oregon Circuit Court Marion
Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah
Oregon Circuit Court Polk
Oregon Circuit Court Tillamook
Oregon Circuit Court Umatilla and Morrow
Oregon Circuit Court Union and Wallowa
Oregon Circuit Court Washington
Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Oregon
USDC District Oregon (Local Rules - Michael J. McShane)
FAMILY COURT
Oregon Circuit Court Clackamas, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Douglas, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Multnomah, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Washington, Family Law
Oregon Circuit Court Yamhill, Family Law
TAX COURT
Oregon Tax Court, Regular Division

Pennsylvania
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Pennsylvania Appellate Courts -- Supreme Court, Superior Court, Commonwealth Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Pennsylvania, Chapter 7
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Allegheny
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Beaver
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Butler
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Cameron
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Chester
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Clearfield
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Crawford
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Delaware
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Elk
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Erie
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Fayette
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Franklin
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Indiana
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Jefferson
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lancaster
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Lehigh
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Luzerne
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Mercer
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Northampton
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Philadelphia
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Venango
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Washington
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas Westmoreland
Pennsylvania Court of Common Pleas York
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Pennsylvania
USDC Middle District Pennsylvania
USDC Western District Pennsylvania
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Chamber Rules - Cathy Bissoon)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Barbara J. Rothstein)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Marilyn J. Horan)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Judge Susan Paradise Baxter)
USDC Western District Pennsylvania (Magistrate Judge Richard A. Lanzillo)

Puerto Rico
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Puerto Rico

Rhode Island
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Rhode Island Workers' Compensation (Rules of Procedure and General Laws)
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Rhode Island
SUPERIOR COURT
RHODE ISLAND SUPERIOR COURT
SUPREME COURT
Rhode Island Supreme Court

South Carolina
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
South Carolina Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District South Carolina - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 11
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 13
USBC District South Carolina - Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
South Carolina Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District South Carolina
FAMILY COURT
South Carolina Family Court
PROBATE COURT
South Carolina Probate Court

South Dakota
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District South Dakota

Tennessee
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Tennessee, Chapter 7
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Middle District Tennessee, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Tennessee, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Tennessee, Chapter 7
CHANCERY COURT
Tennessee Judicial District 10 Chancery Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
Tennessee Judicial District 11 Chancery Court Hamilton
Tennessee Judicial District 15 Chancery Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
Tennessee Judicial District 16 Chancery Court Cannon/Rutherford
Tennessee Judicial District 18 Chancery Court Sumner
Tennessee Judicial District 19 Chancery Court Montgomery/Robertson
Tennessee Judicial District 20 Chancery Court Davidson
Tennessee Judicial District 21 Chancery Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
Tennessee Judicial District 22 Chancery Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
Tennessee Judicial District 30 Chancery Court Shelby
Tennessee Judicial District 6 Chancery Court Knox
CIRCUIT COURT
Tennessee Judicial District 10 Circuit Court Bradley/McMinn/Monroe/Polk
Tennessee Judicial District 11 Circuit Court Hamilton
Tennessee Judicial District 15 Circuit Court Jackson/Macon/Smith/Trousdale/Wilson
Tennessee Judicial District 16 Circuit Court Cannon/Rutherford
Tennessee Judicial District 18 Circuit Court Sumner
Tennessee Judicial District 19 Circuit Court Montgomery/Robertson
Tennessee Judicial District 20 Circuit Court Davidson
Tennessee Judicial District 21 Circuit Court Hickman/Lewis/Perry/Williamson
Tennessee Judicial District 22 Circuit Court Giles/Lawrence/Maury/Wayne
Tennessee Judicial District 30 Circuit Court Shelby
Tennessee Judicial District 6 Circuit Court Knox
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Tennessee
USDC Middle District Tennessee
USDC Western District Tennessee
USDC Western District Tennessee - Patent

Texas
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Texas 3rd Court of Appeals
Texas 5th Court of Appeals
Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Northern District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Northern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 13
USBC Southern District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Texas, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Austin Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (El Paso Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Midland-Odessa Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 13 (Waco Division) -- Filed on or after November 1, 2017
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Texas, Chapter13
CITY COURT
Texas Municipal Court, City of Dallas
COUNTY COURT
Texas State County Courts, Bexar County
Texas State County Courts, Brazoria County
Texas State County Courts, Collin County
Texas State County Courts, Fort Bend County
Texas State County Courts, Harris County
Texas State County Courts, Jefferson County
Texas State County Courts, Montgomery County
Texas State County Courts, Travis County
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Northern District Texas - Criminal
USDC Southern District Texas - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Texas
USDC Eastern District Texas (Judge Robert W. Schroeder, III)
USDC Eastern District Texas (Magistrate Judge Roy S. Payne)
USDC Eastern District Texas (Patent Rules)
USDC Northern District Texas
USDC Northern District Texas Patent (Dallas Division)
USDC Southern District Texas
USDC Southern District Texas (Local Rules - Keith P. Ellison)
USDC Southern District Texas (Patent Rules)
USDC Western District Texas
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - David C. Guaderrama)
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Kathleen Cardone)
USDC Western District Texas (Policies & Procedures - Philip R. Martinez)
JUSTICE OF PEACE COURT
Texas Justice of the Peace Courts, Dallas County
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Texas District Court 157th District Harris
Texas State District and County Courts, Cameron County
Texas State District and County Courts, Dallas County
Texas State District and County Courts, Denton County
Texas State District and County Courts, Tarrant County
Texas State District and County Courts, Taylor County
Texas State District and County Courts, Webb County
Texas State District Court 10th District Galveston
Texas State District Court, Galveston County
Texas State District Courts, Bexar County
Texas State District Courts, Brazoria County
Texas State District Courts, Brazos County
Texas State District Courts, Collin County
Texas State District Courts, Ector County
Texas State District Courts, Fort Bend County
Texas State District Courts, Hale County
Texas State District Courts, Harris County
Texas State District Courts, Hidalgo County
Texas State District Courts, Hockley County
Texas State District Courts, Jefferson County
Texas State District Courts, Johnson County
Texas State District Courts, Montgomery County
Texas State District Courts, Nueces County
Texas State District Courts, Travis County
Texas State District Courts, Williamson County
Texas State District Courts, Young County

United States
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals
Board of Veterans' Appeals
Civilian Board of Contract Appeals
Executive Office for Immigration Review
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Federal Trade Commission
Government Accountability Office
National Labor Relations Board
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
Patent Trial and Appeal Board - Trial Practice before the Patent Trial and Appeal Board
US Court of Federal Claims
US Court of International Trade
US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
US International Trade Commission - Section 337 Proceedings
US Securities and Exchange Commission
USPTO - Patent Design Applications
USPTO - Patent Plant Applications
USPTO - Patent Provisional/Non-Provisional Applications
USPTO - Trademarks
APPELLATE COURT
US Court of Appeals D.C. Circuit
US Court of Appeals Eighth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Eleventh Circuit
US Court of Appeals Fifth Circuit
US Court of Appeals First Circuit
US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed on or after December 1, 2016
US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit -- Docketed pre April 1, 2016
US Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
US Court of Appeals Fourth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit - Bankruptcy Appeals Panel
US Court of Appeals Second Circuit
US Court of Appeals Seventh Circuit
US Court of Appeals Sixth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Tenth Circuit
US Court of Appeals Third Circuit
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Appeals for Tenth Circuit
SPECIALTY
Patent Cooperation Treaty
US Department of Labor, Office of Administrative Law Judges
SUPREME COURT
US Supreme Court
TAX COURT
US Tax Court

Utah
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
AGENCY
Utah Labor Commission - Adjudication Division
APPELLATE COURT
Utah Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Utah
USDC District Utah - Patent
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Utah State District Court

Vermont
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District Vermont

Virgin Islands
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
District Court of the Virgin Islands

Virginia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Virginia Court of Appeals
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Virginia, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Virginia Circuit Court (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Virginia Circuit Court Alexandria
Virginia Circuit Court Arlington
Virginia Circuit Court Charlottesville
Virginia Circuit Court Chesapeake
Virginia Circuit Court Fairfax
Virginia Circuit Court Fauquier
Virginia Circuit Court Loudoun
Virginia Circuit Court Newport News
Virginia Circuit Court Norfolk
Virginia Circuit Court Portsmouth
Virginia Circuit Court Prince William
Virginia Circuit Court Virginia Beach
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Virginia
USDC Western District Virginia
FAMILY COURT
Virginia Circuit Court - Domestic Relations (for Circuits without Local Rules)
Virginia Circuit Court Prince William - Domestic Relations
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Virginia General District Court
SUPREME COURT
Virginia Supreme Court

Washington
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
CIRCUIT COURTWe currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Washington Court of Appeals Division I
Washington Court of Appeals Division II
Washington Court of Appeals Division III
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Washington, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Washington, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Washington, Chapter 7
COURT OF LIMITED JURISDICTION
Washington Courts of Limited Jurisdiction - Civil
CRIMINAL - US DISTRICT COURTS
USDC Eastern District Washington - Criminal
USDC Western District Washington - Criminal
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Washington
USDC Western District Washington
USDC Western District Washington - Admiralty
USDC Western District Washington - Patent
FAMILY COURT
Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties - Family
Washington Superior Court King - Family
Washington Superior Court Kitsap - Family
Washington Superior Court Pierce - Family
PROBATE COURT
Washington Superior Court King - Probate
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Washington District Court King
Washington District Court Skagit
Washington District Court Snohomish
SUPERIOR COURT
Washington Superior Court Adams
Washington Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, and Garfield Counties
Washington Superior Court Benton and Franklin Counties
Washington Superior Court Chelan
Washington Superior Court Clallam
Washington Superior Court Clark
Washington Superior Court Cowlitz
Washington Superior Court Douglas
Washington Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, and Stevens Counties
Washington Superior Court Grant
Washington Superior Court Grays Harbor
Washington Superior Court Island
Washington Superior Court Jefferson
Washington Superior Court King
Washington Superior Court Kitsap
Washington Superior Court Kittitas
Washington Superior Court Klickitat and Skamania Counties
Washington Superior Court Lewis
Washington Superior Court Lincoln
Washington Superior Court Mason
Washington Superior Court Okanogan
Washington Superior Court Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
Washington Superior Court Pierce
Washington Superior Court San Juan
Washington Superior Court Skagit
Washington Superior Court Snohomish
Washington Superior Court Spokane
Washington Superior Court Thurston
Washington Superior Court Walla Walla
Washington Superior Court Whatcom
Washington Superior Court Whitman
Washington Superior Court Yakima
SUPREME COURT
Washington Supreme Court
Alabama Circuit Court
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Middle District Alabama
USDC Northern District Alabama
USDC Southern District Alabama

West Virginia
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Northern District West Virginia
USDC Southern District West Virginia

Wisconsin
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
APPELLATE COURT
Wisconsin Court of Appeals and Supreme Court
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
USBC Eastern District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Adversary Proceedings
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 11
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 13
USBC Western District Wisconsin, Chapter 7
CIRCUIT COURT
Wisconsin Circuit Court Columbia
Wisconsin Circuit Court Dane
Wisconsin Circuit Court Kenosha
Wisconsin Circuit Court Manitowoc
Wisconsin Circuit Court Milwaukee
Wisconsin Circuit Court Outagamie
Wisconsin Circuit Court Sauk
Wisconsin Circuit Court Waukesha
DISTRICT COURT
USDC Eastern District Wisconsin
USDC Eastern District Wisconsin (Judge William C. Griesbach)
USDC Western District Wisconsin

Wyoming
We currently offer the following courts in this state:
BANKRUPTCY COURT
USBC District Wyoming - Adversary Proceedings
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 11
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 13
USBC District Wyoming - Chapter 7
DISTRICT COURT
USDC District of Wyoming
STATE DISTRICT COURT
Wyoming State District Court

Scroll and select a state to see all currently available courts.